Jia Deng
- ImageNet Large Scale Visual Recognition Challenge
2014/09/01 by Olga Russakovsky, Russakovsky, Olga, Jia Deng +22 · 1 voice · 526 citations
Computer Science · #Image Retrieval and Classification Techniques #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Digital Imaging for Blood Diseases
- Llemma: An Open Language Model For Mathematics
2023/10/16 by Zhangir Azerbayev, Hailey Schoelkopf, Azerbayev, Zhangir +15 · 2 voices · 42 citations
#cs.CL #cs.AI #cs.LO
- ImageNet Large Scale Visual Recognition Challenge
2015/04/10 by Olga Russakovsky, Jia Deng, Hao Su +10 · 1241 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Image Retrieval and Classification Techniques
- Learning to Prove Theorems via Interacting with Proof Assistants
2019/05/21 by Kaiyu Yang, Jia Deng, Yang, Kaiyu +1 · 3 voices · 16 citations
Computer Science · #Software Engineering Research #Logic, programming, and type systems #Model-Driven Software Engineering Techniques
- Infinite Photorealistic Worlds using Procedural Generation
2023/06/15 by Alexander Raistrick, Raistrick, Alexander, Lahav Lipson +27 · 1 voice · 32 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Advanced Vision and Imaging #cs.CV
- Using deep learning and Google Street View to estimate the demographic makeup of neighborhoods across the United States
2017/02/22 by Timnit Gebru, Jonathan Krause, Yilun Wang +4 · 2 voices · 23 citations
Computer Science · Environmental Science · Social Sciences · #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods #Impact of Light on Environment and Health #Human Mobility and Location-Based Analysis
- RAFT: Recurrent All-Pairs Field Transforms for Optical Flow
2020/03/26 by Zachary Teed, Teed, Zachary, Jia Deng +1 · 274 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image Processing Techniques #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Enhancement Techniques
- RAFT: Recurrent All-Pairs Field Transforms for Optical Flow
2020/01/01 by Zachary Teed, Jia Deng · 185 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image Processing Techniques #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Image Enhancement Techniques
- DROID-SLAM: Deep Visual SLAM for Monocular, Stereo, and RGB-D Cameras
2021/08/24 by Zachary Teed, Teed, Zachary, Jia Deng +1 · 95 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Optical measurement and interference techniques #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization
- Stacked Hourglass Networks for Human Pose Estimation
2016/03/22 by Alejandro Newell, Kaiyu Yang, Newell, Alejandro +3 · 69 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Gait Recognition and Analysis #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods
- Associative Embedding: End-to-End Learning for Joint Detection and\n Grouping
2016/11/16 by Alejandro Newell, Newell, Alejandro, Zhiao Huang +3 · 62 citations
Computer Science · #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
- Learning to Detect Human-Object Interactions
2017/02/17 by Yu-Wei Chao, Chao, Yu-Wei, Yunfan Liu +7 · 35 citations
Computer Science · #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Human Pose and Action Recognition
- Deep Patch Visual Odometry
2022/08/08 by Zachary Teed, Teed, Zachary, Lahav Lipson +3 · 31 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization
- Infinigen Indoors: Photorealistic Indoor Scenes using Procedural Generation
2024/06/17 by Alexander Raistrick, Lingjie Mei, Raistrick, Alexander +21 · 34 citations
Computer Science · Earth and Planetary Sciences · #3D Surveying and Cultural Heritage #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Advancing LLM Reasoning Generalists with Preference Trees
2024/04/02 by Lifan Yuan, Ganqu Cui, Yuan, Lifan +26 · 28 citations
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Rough Sets and Fuzzy Logic #Semantic Web and Ontologies
- Enhancing LLM Reasoning with Reward-guided Tree Search
2024/11/18 by Jinhao Jiang, Jiang, Jinhao, Zhipeng Chen +28 · 1 voice · 9 citations
Computer Science · #Digital Rights Management and Security #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Semantic Web and Ontologies #cs.AI #cs.CL
- SpatialSense: An Adversarially Crowdsourced Benchmark for Spatial Relation Recognition
2019/08/07 by Kaiyu Yang, Olga Russakovsky, Yang, Kaiyu +3 · 9 citations
Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
- Siamese Masked Autoencoders
2023/05/23 by Agrim Gupta, Jiajun Wu, Gupta, Agrim +5 · 12 citations
Computer Science · #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Advanced Neural Network Applications
- RAFT-3D: Scene Flow using Rigid-Motion Embeddings
2020/12/01 by Zachary Teed, Teed, Zachary, Jia Deng +1 · 8 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Advanced Image Processing Techniques #Optical measurement and interference techniques
- Rearrangement: A Challenge for Embodied AI
2020/11/03 by Dhruv Batra, Batra, Dhruv, Sonia Chernova +20 · 13 citations
Engineering · Computer Science · #Robot Manipulation and Learning #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics
- Deep Patch Visual SLAM
2024/08/03 by Lahav Lipson, Zachary Teed, Lipson, Lahav +3 · 17 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Modular Robots and Swarm Intelligence #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization
- Tell Me More! Towards Implicit User Intention Understanding of Language Model Driven Agents
2024/02/14 by Cheng Qian, Bingxiang He, Qian, Cheng +18 · 13 citations
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Human-Computer Interaction (cs.HC) #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Speech and dialogue systems #Topic Modeling
- OASIS: A Large-Scale Dataset for Single Image 3D in the Wild
2020/07/26 by Weifeng Chen, Chen, Weifeng, Shengyi Qian +9 · 5 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Optical measurement and interference techniques #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques
- A Study of Face Obfuscation in ImageNet
2021/03/10 by Kaiyu Yang, Jacqueline Yau, Yang, Kaiyu +7 · 7 citations
Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Digital Media Forensic Detection #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Face recognition and analysis
- IFOR: Iterative Flow Minimization for Robotic Object Rearrangement
2022/02/01 by Ankit Goyal, Goyal, Ankit, Arsalan Mousavian +11 · 5 citations
Engineering · Computer Science · #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Advanced Vision and Imaging
- SimpleDeepSearcher: Deep Information Seeking via Web-Powered Reasoning Trajectory Synthesis
2025/05/22 by Shuang Sun, Sun, Shuang, Song, Huatong +22 · 24 citations
Computer Science · #Information Retrieval and Search Behavior #Topic Modeling #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
- Learning to Sit: Synthesizing Human-Chair Interactions via Hierarchical Control
2019/08/20 by Yu-Wei Chao, Chao, Yu-Wei, Jimei Yang +5 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Human Motion and Animation #Human Pose and Action Recognition
- Generating Natural Language Proofs with Verifier-Guided Search
2022/05/25 by Kaiyu Yang, Jia Deng, Yang, Kaiyu +3 · 4 citations
Computer Science · #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Semantic Web and Ontologies #Topic Modeling
- Learning to Prove Theorems by Learning to Generate Theorems
2020/02/17 by Mingzhe Wang, Wang, Mingzhe, Jia Deng +1 · 4 citations
Computer Science · #Machine Learning and Algorithms #Intelligent Tutoring Systems and Adaptive Learning #AI-based Problem Solving and Planning
- Towards Foundation Models for 3D Vision: How Close Are We?
2024/10/14 by Yiming Zuo, Karhan Kayan, Zuo, Yiming +8 · 6 citations
Earth and Planetary Sciences · #3D Surveying and Cultural Heritage
- Rethinking the Faster R-CNN Architecture for Temporal Action Localization
2018/04/20 by Yu-Wei Chao, Chao, Yu-Wei, Sudheendra Vijayanarasimhan +9 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications
- Feature Partitioning for Efficient Multi-Task Architectures
2019/08/12 by Alejandro Newell, Lu Jiang, Newell, Alejandro +7 · 4 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Machine Learning and Data Classification
- Non-deep Networks
2021/10/14 by Ankit Goyal, Alexey Bochkovskiy, Goyal, Ankit +5 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- FetchBench: A Simulation Benchmark for Robot Fetching
2024/06/17 by Beining Han, Meenal Parakh, Han, Beining +9 · 4 citations
Engineering · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Modular Robots and Swarm Intelligence #Robot Manipulation and Learning #Robotics (cs.RO)
- LayeredFlow: A Real-World Benchmark for Non-Lambertian Multi-Layer Optical Flow
2024/09/09 by Hongyu Wen, Wen, Hongyu, Erich Liang +3 · 4 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #Image Enhancement Techniques
- Multi-Session SLAM with Differentiable Wide-Baseline Pose Optimization
2024/04/23 by Lahav Lipson, Lipson, Lahav, Jia Deng +1 · 1 voice · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #cs.CV
- YuLan-Mini: An Open Data-efficient Language Model
2024/12/23 by Yiwen Hu, Hu, Yiwen, Jia Deng +18 · 3 citations
Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques
- Rel3D: A Minimally Contrastive Benchmark for Grounding Spatial Relations in 3D
2020/12/02 by Ankit Goyal, Kaiyu Yang, Goyal, Ankit +5 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Social Sciences · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Geographic Information Systems Studies #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Speech and dialogue systems
- Seeing and Seeing Through the Glass: Real and Synthetic Data for Multi-Layer Depth Estimation
2025/03/14 by Hongyu Wen, Yiming Zuo, Wen, Hongyu +7 · 1 voice · 2 citations
#cs.CV
- View Synthesis with Sculpted Neural Points
2022/05/12 by Yiming Zuo, Zuo, Yiming, Jia Deng +1 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis
- Decomposing the Entropy-Performance Exchange: The Missing Keys to Unlocking Effective Reinforcement Learning
2025/08/04 by Jia Deng, Jie Chen, Deng, Jia +7 · 9 citations
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics #Topic Modeling
- WAFT: Warping-Alone Field Transforms for Optical Flow
2025/06/26 by Yihan Wang, Jia Deng, Wang, Yihan +1 · 3 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Processing Techniques and Applications #Image and Signal Denoising Methods #Industrial Vision Systems and Defect Detection
- Convolutional Networks with Oriented 1D Kernels
2023/09/27 by Alexandre Kirchmeyer, Kirchmeyer, Alexandre, Jia Deng +1 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Medicine · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #COVID-19 diagnosis using AI #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- What Makes Good Synthetic Training Data for Zero-Shot Stereo Matching?
2025/04/23 by David Yan, Yan, David, Alexander Raistrick +3 · 1 voice · 1 citation
Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #cs.CV
- A novel chitosan-based bioactive coating loaded with Cryptococcus laurentii for the control of green mold in grapefruit
2026/07/23 by Xianyu Liu, Rongyu Du, Erbin Huang +6
Materials Science · Engineering · #Nanocomposite Films for Food Packaging #Advanced Cellulose Research Studies #Polymer-Based Agricultural Enhancements