vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Zhu Wang

  1. FreeSense:Indoor Human Identification with WiFi Signals
    2016/08/11 by Tong Xin, Xin Tong, Bin Guo +8 · 2 voices · 4 citations
    Engineering · Computer Science · #Indoor and Outdoor Localization Technologies #Speech and Audio Processing #Gait Recognition and Analysis
  2. Optical Tuning of Exciton and Trion Emissions in Monolayer Phosphorene
    2015/04/24 by Jiong Yang, Yang, Jiong, Renjing Xu +15 · 2 citations
    Engineering · Materials Science · #2D Materials and Applications #FOS: Physical sciences #MXene and MAX Phase Materials #Materials Science (cond-mat.mtrl-sci) #Perovskite Materials and Applications
  3. Learning Green's Functions of Linear Reaction-Diffusion Equations with Application to Fast Numerical Solver
    2021/05/23 by Yuankai Teng, Xiaoping Zhang, Teng, Yuankai +5 · 3 citations
    Decision Sciences · Mathematics · Physics and Astronomy · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Mathematics #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Model Reduction and Neural Networks #Numerical Analysis (math.NA) #Numerical methods for differential equations #Probabilistic and Robust Engineering Design
  4. Hamiltonian Operator Inference: Physics-preserving Learning of Reduced-order Models for Canonical Hamiltonian Systems
    2021/07/27 by Harsh Sharma, Zhu Wang, Sharma, Harsh +3 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Mathematics · Physics and Astronomy · #Dynamical Systems (math.DS) #FOS: Mathematics #Model Reduction and Neural Networks #Modeling and Simulation Systems #Numerical Analysis (math.NA) #Numerical methods for differential equations
  5. Variational Multiscale Proper Orthogonal Decomposition: Navier-Stokes Equations
    2012/10/28 by Traian Iliescu, Iliescu, Traian, Zhu Wang +1 · 1 citation
    Engineering · Physics and Astronomy · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #FOS: Mathematics #Fluid Dynamics and Vibration Analysis #Model Reduction and Neural Networks #Numerical Analysis (math.NA)
  6. Extraordinarily bound quasi-one-dimensional trions in two-dimensional phosphorene atomic semiconductors
    2014/11/22 by Shuang Zhang, Zhang, Shuang, Renjing Xu +21 · 1 citation
    Materials Science · #2D Materials and Applications #Boron and Carbon Nanomaterials Research #FOS: Physical sciences #MXene and MAX Phase Materials #Materials Science (cond-mat.mtrl-sci) #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall)
  7. Benchmarking LLMs' Mathematical Reasoning with Unseen Random Variables Questions
    2025/01/20 by Zijin Hong, Hao Wu, Hong, Zijin +19 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling
  8. Generalization Differences between End-to-End and Neuro-Symbolic Vision-Language Reasoning Systems
    2022/10/26 by Zhu Wang, Jesse Thomason, Zhu, Wang +3 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques
  9. Chain-of-Questions Training with Latent Answers for Robust Multistep Question Answering
    2023/05/24 by Zhu Wang, Zhu, Wang, Jesse Thomason +3 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Topic Modeling #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  10. Contextualized Structural Self-supervised Learning for Ontology Matching
    2023/10/05 by Zhu Wang, Wang, Zhu · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Semantic Web and Ontologies
  11. Long-term outcomes of local resection versus surgical resection for high-risk T1 colorectal cancer: a systematic review and meta-analysis
    2023/02/28 by Yuxiang Chen, Weina Jing, Mo Chen +6 · 14 citations
    Medicine · #Colorectal Cancer Surgical Treatments #Colorectal Cancer Treatments and Studies #Colorectal and Anal Carcinomas
  12. Neural Networks of Outcome Weighted Learning for Individualized Treatment Rules
    2026/07/17 by Zhu Wang
    #stat.ME