vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Jun Yu

  1. ActivityNet-QA: A Dataset for Understanding Complex Web Videos via Question Answering
    2019/06/06 by Yu Zhou, Dejing Xu, Yu, Zhou +11 · 68 citations
    Computer Science · #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #Human Pose and Action Recognition
  2. Testing for Multiple Bubbles: Historical Episodes of Exuberance and Collapse in the S&P 500
    2013/09/01 by Peter C.B. Phillips, Peter C. B. Phillips, Shuping Shi +1 · 33 citations
    Economics, Econometrics and Finance · #Complex Systems and Time Series Analysis #Market Dynamics and Volatility #Financial Risk and Volatility Modeling
  3. EXPLOSIVE BEHAVIOR IN THE 1990s NASDAQ: WHEN DID EXUBERANCE ESCALATE ASSET VALUES?*
    2011/02/01 by Peter C.B. Phillips, Peter C. B. Phillips, Yangru Wu +1 · 22 citations
    Economics, Econometrics and Finance · #Complex Systems and Time Series Analysis #Financial Markets and Investment Strategies #Economic theories and models
  4. Metagenomic analysis of faecal microbiome as a tool towards targeted non-invasive biomarkers for colorectal cancer
    2015/09/25 by Jun Yu, Qiang Feng, Sunny Hei Wong +45 · 39 citations
    Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · Dentistry · Medicine · #Gut microbiota and health #Oral microbiology and periodontitis research #Colorectal Cancer Screening and Detection
  5. A Comprehensive Survey on Pretrained Foundation Models: A History from BERT to ChatGPT
    2023/02/18 by Ce Zhou, Qian Li, Zhou, Ce +35 · 25 citations
    Computer Science · Business, Management and Accounting · Social Sciences · #Topic Modeling #FinTech, Crowdfunding, Digital Finance #Artificial Intelligence in Law
  6. TESTING FOR MULTIPLE BUBBLES: LIMIT THEORY OF REAL‐TIME DETECTORS
    2015/10/28 by Peter C.B. Phillips, Peter C. B. Phillips, Shuping Shi +1 · 17 citations
    Economics, Econometrics and Finance · #Complex Systems and Time Series Analysis #Market Dynamics and Volatility #Economic theories and models
  7. Comprehensive analysis of chromothripsis in 2,658 human cancers using whole-genome sequencing
    2020/02/05 by Ruibin Xi, Dhawal Jain, Youngsook L. Jung +1341 · 8 citations
    Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · #Cancer Genomics and Diagnostics #Genomic variations and chromosomal abnormalities #Genomics and Rare Diseases
  8. Quantitation of faecal <i>Fusobacterium</i> improves faecal immunochemical test in detecting advanced colorectal neoplasia
    2016/10/24 by Sunny H Wong, Sunny H. Wong, Thomas N Y Kwong +25 · 28 citations
    Medicine · Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · #Colorectal Cancer Screening and Detection #Gut microbiota and health #Diverticular Disease and Complications
  9. Multimodal Transformer with Multi-View Visual Representation for Image Captioning
    2019/05/20 by Jun Yu, Jing Li, Yu, Jun +5 · 5 citations
    Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  10. A novel faecal<i>Lachnoclostridium</i>marker for the non-invasive diagnosis of colorectal adenoma and cancer
    2019/11/27 by Qiaoyi Liang, Jessie Qiaoyi Liang, Tong Li +18 · 27 citations
    Medicine · Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · #Colorectal Cancer Screening and Detection #Gut microbiota and health #Mycobacterium research and diagnosis
  11. Optimal Distributed Subsampling for Maximum Quasi-Likelihood Estimators with Massive Data
    2020/05/21 by Jun Yu, HaiYing Wang, Yu, Jun +5 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · Mathematics · #Computation (stat.CO) #Distributed #Distributed Sensor Networks and Detection Algorithms #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Machine Learning and Algorithms #Methodology (stat.ME) #Parallel #Statistical Methods and Inference #and Cluster Computing (cs.DC)
  12. Comprehensive Graph-conditional Similarity Preserving Network for Unsupervised Cross-modal Hashing
    2020/12/25 by Jun Yu, Hao Zhou, Yu, Jun +5 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Video Analysis and Summarization
  13. Efficient Approximation of Gromov-Wasserstein Distance Using Importance Sparsification
    2022/05/26 by Mengyu Li, Jun Yu, Li, Mengyu +5 · 4 citations
    Engineering · #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #Advanced Numerical Analysis Techniques #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Medical Imaging and Analysis #Methodology (stat.ME)
  14. Targeted next‐generation sequencing of cancer genes dissects the molecular profiles of intraductal papillary neoplasms of the pancreas
    2014/03/06 by Eliana Amato, Marco dal Molin, Marco Dal Molin +21 · 2 citations
    Medicine · #Pancreatic and Hepatic Oncology Research #Pancreatitis Pathology and Treatment #Neuroendocrine Tumor Research Advances
  15. Imp: Highly Capable Large Multimodal Models for Mobile Devices
    2024/05/20 by Zhenwei Shao, Shao, Zhenwei, Yu Zhou +13 · 6 citations
    Computer Science · Social Sciences · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Mobile and Web Applications #Multimedia Communication and Technology #Speech and dialogue systems
  16. BCLNet: Bilateral Consensus Learning for Two-View Correspondence Pruning
    2024/01/07 by Xiangyang Miao, Guobao Xiao, Miao, Xiangyang +5 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods
  17. Cellular zinc metabolism and zinc signaling: from biological functions to diseases and therapeutic targets
    2024/01/03 by Bonan Chen, Peiyao Yu, Wai Nok Chan +9 · 4 citations
    Nursing · Medicine · Environmental Science · #Trace Elements in Health #Drug Transport and Resistance Mechanisms #Heavy Metal Exposure and Toxicity
  18. Minimization of the q-ratio sparsity with 1 &lt; q ≤ ∞ for signal recovery
    2020/10/07 by Zhiyong Zhou, Zhou, Zhiyong, Jun Yu +1 · 2 citations
    Engineering · Computer Science · #Sparse and Compressive Sensing Techniques #Image and Signal Denoising Methods #Blind Source Separation Techniques
  19. Leveraging Large Language Model to Generate a Novel Metaheuristic Algorithm with CRISPE Framework
    2024/03/25 by Rui Zhong, Yuefeng Xu, Zhong, Rui +4 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · #Edcuational Technology Systems #Data Mining and Machine Learning Applications
  20. The RoboDepth Challenge: Methods and Advancements Towards Robust Depth Estimation
    2023/07/27 by Ling-Dong Kong, Kong, Lingdong, Yaru Niu +81 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Image Processing Techniques #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Processing Techniques and Applications #Robotics (cs.RO)
  21. FlatMatch: Bridging Labeled Data and Unlabeled Data with Cross-Sharpness for Semi-Supervised Learning
    2023/10/25 by Zhuo Huang, Huang, Zhuo, Li Shen +7 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Infrastructure Maintenance and Monitoring #Machine Learning #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning and Data Classification
  22. FilmAgent: A Multi-Agent Framework for End-to-End Film Automation in Virtual 3D Spaces
    2025/01/22 by Zhenran Xu, Longyue Wang, Xu, Zhenran +17 · 5 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #3D Modeling in Geospatial Applications #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Graphics (cs.GR) #Multiagent Systems (cs.MA)
  23. Stomach microbiota in gastric cancer development and clinical implications
    2024/06/17 by Ruijie Zeng, Hongyan Gou, Harry Cheuk Hay Lau +2 · 26 citations
    Medicine · Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · #Helicobacter pylori-related gastroenterology studies #Gastric Cancer Management and Outcomes #Gut microbiota and health
  24. Excess body weight: Novel insights into its roles in obesity comorbidities
    2023/03/23 by Xiang Zhang, Suki Ha, Harry Cheuk-Hay Lau +1 · 2 citations
    Medicine · #Adipokines, Inflammation, and Metabolic Diseases #Adipose Tissue and Metabolism #Diet and metabolism studies
  25. A Prime Decomposition of Probabilistic Automata
    2015/03/04 by Gunnar Carlsson, Jun Yu, Carlsson, Gunnar +1 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #FOS: Mathematics #Logic, programming, and type systems #Machine Learning and Algorithms #Representation Theory (math.RT) #semigroups and automata theory
  26. A Two-stage Fine-tuning Strategy for Generalizable Manipulation Skill of Embodied AI
    2023/07/21 by Fang Gao, XueTao Li, Gao, Fang +5 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis #Human Pose and Action Recognition
  27. Data-free Knowledge Distillation with Diffusion Models
    2025/04/01 by Xiaohua Qi, Renda Li, Qi, Xiaohua +15 · 6 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #Advanced Image Fusion Techniques
  28. EmoTalker: Emotionally Editable Talking Face Generation via Diffusion Model
    2024/01/16 by Bingyuan Zhang, Zhang, Bingyuan, Xulong Zhang +9 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Face recognition and analysis #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis
  29. Weakly-Supervised Multi-Level Attentional Reconstruction Network for Grounding Textual Queries in Videos
    2020/03/16 by Yijun Song, Song, Yijun, Jingwen Wang +7 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Video Analysis and Summarization
  30. Train performance analysis using heterogeneous statistical models
    2021/08/04 by Jianfeng Wang, Wang, Jianfeng, Jun Yu +1 · 1 citation
    Engineering · #Railway Engineering and Dynamics #Vehicle emissions and performance #Aerodynamics and Fluid Dynamics Research
  31. Large Language Model Assisted Adversarial Robustness Neural Architecture Search
    2024/06/08 by Rui Zhong, Zhong, Rui, Yang Cao +5 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications
  32. Core-Elements for Large-Scale Least Squares Estimation
    2022/06/21 by Mengyu Li, Li, Mengyu, Jun Yu +5 · 2 citations
    Engineering · Mathematics · #Sparse and Compressive Sensing Techniques #Statistical Methods and Inference #Advanced Statistical Methods and Models
  33. Adaptive Detoxification: Safeguarding General Capabilities of LLMs through Toxicity-Aware Knowledge Editing
    2025/05/28 by Yifan Lu, Lu, Yifan, Jing Li +16 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Hate Speech and Cyberbullying Detection #Topic Modeling
  34. ZS-SRT: An Efficient Zero-Shot Super-Resolution Training Method for Neural Radiance Fields
    2023/12/19 by Xiang Feng, Feng, Xiang, Yongbo He +15 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · Medicine · #Advanced Image Processing Techniques #Advanced Neuroimaging Techniques and Applications #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Graphics (cs.GR)
  35. Position: Text Embeddings Should Capture Implicit Semantics, Not Just Surface Meaning
    2025/06/10 by Yiqun Sun, Qiang Huang, Sun, Yiqun +5 · 1 voice · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Social Sciences · #Topic Modeling #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Language and cultural evolution
  36. Mitigating Label Noise on Graph via Topological Sample Selection
    2024/03/04 by Yuhao Wu, Wu, Yuhao, Jiangchao Yao +11 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Rough Sets and Fuzzy Logic
  37. RNA N6-Methyladenosine Methyltransferase METTL3 Facilitates Colorectal Cancer by Activating the m6A-GLUT1-mTORC1 Axis and Is a Therapeutic Target
    2020/11/18 by Huarong Chen, Shanshan Gao, Weixin Liu +14 · 25 citations
    Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · #RNA modifications and cancer #Cancer-related gene regulation #Cancer-related molecular mechanisms research
  38. Improved survival of gastric cancer with tumour Epstein–Barr virus positivity: an international pooled analysis
    2013/04/11 by M Constanza Camargo, M. Constanza Camargo, Woo Ho Kim +34 · 25 citations
    Medicine · #Viral-associated cancers and disorders #Gastric Cancer Management and Outcomes #Head and Neck Cancer Studies
  39. Case–case comparison of smoking and alcohol risk associations with Epstein–Barr virus‐positive gastric cancer
    2013/07/31 by M. Constanza Camargo, Chihaya Koriyama, Keitaro Matsuo +23 · 23 citations
    Medicine · #Viral-associated cancers and disorders #Gastric Cancer Management and Outcomes #Helicobacter pylori-related gastroenterology studies
  40. A Comparison of Image Denoising Methods
    2023/04/18 by Zhaoming Kong, Kong, Zhaoming, Fangxi Deng +8 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Image and Signal Denoising Methods #Medical Image Segmentation Techniques #Advanced Image Fusion Techniques
  41. NaVIP: An Image-Centric Indoor Navigation Solution for Visually Impaired People
    2024/10/08 by Jun Yu, Yu, Jun, Yifan Zhang +5 · 1 citation
    Neuroscience · Engineering · Computer Science · #Tactile and Sensory Interactions #Smart Parking Systems Research #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods
  42. Pointwise convergence of the Lloyd algorithm in higher dimension
    2013/12/31 by Gilles Pagès, Jun Yu, Pagès, Gilles +1 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Data Compression Techniques #FOS: Mathematics #Image and Signal Denoising Methods #Probability (math.PR) #Sparse and Compressive Sensing Techniques