Xiao Tang
- VastGaussian: Vast 3D Gaussians for Large Scene Reconstruction
2024/02/27 by Jiaqi Lin, Zhihao Li, Lin, Jiaqi +19 · 33 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Processing and 3D Reconstruction
- Spatial analysis of moving-vehicle crashes and fixed-object crashes based on multi-scale geographically weighted regression
2023/05/29 by Xiao Tang, Ronghui Bi, Zongyao Wang · 3 citations
Social Sciences · Engineering · Economics, Econometrics and Finance · #Urban Transport and Accessibility #Traffic and Road Safety #Spatial and Panel Data Analysis
- Towards Accurate Alignment in Real-time 3D Hand-Mesh Reconstruction
2021/09/03 by Xiao Tang, Tianyu Wang, Tang, Xiao +3 · 2 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Hand Gesture Recognition Systems #Human Pose and Action Recognition
- MirrorGaussian: Reflecting 3D Gaussians for Reconstructing Mirror Reflections
2024/05/20 by Jiayue Liu, Liu, Jiayue, Xiao Tang +21 · 3 citations
Computer Science · Earth and Planetary Sciences · #3D Surveying and Cultural Heritage #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Processing and 3D Reconstruction
- Robust Trajectory and Offloading for Energy-Efficient UAV Edge Computing in Industrial Internet of Things
2023/03/08 by Xiao Tang, Tang, Xiao, Hongrui Zhang +9 · 2 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #FOS: Electrical engineering #IoT and Edge/Fog Computing #Signal Processing (eess.SP) #UAV Applications and Optimization #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Deep Learning-Assisted Jamming Mitigation with Movable Antenna Array
2024/10/27 by Xiao Tang, Tang, Xiao, Yibo Jiang +9 · 4 citations
Engineering · Computer Science · #Wireless Communication Security Techniques #Wireless Signal Modulation Classification #Radar Systems and Signal Processing
- Decoupling Appearance Variations with 3D Consistent Features in Gaussian Splatting
2025/01/18 by Jiaqi Lin, Lin, Jiaqi, Zhihao Li +15 · 2 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · Materials Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Face recognition and analysis #Industrial Vision Systems and Defect Detection #Textile materials and evaluations
- Robust Secrecy via Aerial Reflection and Jamming: Joint Optimization of Deployment and Transmission
2023/02/28 by Xiao Tang, Tang, Xiao, Hongliang He +9 · 1 citation
Engineering · #Advanced Wireless Communication Technologies #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Networking and Internet Architecture (cs.NI) #Signal Processing (eess.SP) #UAV Applications and Optimization #Wireless Communication Security Techniques #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Holder regularity of Hartman-Grobman theorem on vector bundle
2026/07/29 by Xiao Tang
Mathematics · #math.CA
- Final assessment of radioactive impurities in the JUNO detector
2026/07/20 by Thomas Adam, Fengpeng An, Costas Andreopoulos +569
#physics.ins-det #hep-ex