Wang, Junming
- Don't Shake the Wheel: Momentum-Aware Planning in End-to-End Autonomous Driving
2025/03/05 by Ziying Song, Song, Ziying, Caiyan Jia +16 · 24 citations
Engineering · Computer Science · #Autonomous Vehicle Technology and Safety #Robotic Path Planning Algorithms #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics
- DOME: Taming Diffusion Model into High-Fidelity Controllable Occupancy World Model
2024/10/14 by Songen Gu, Yin Wei, Gu, Songen +13 · 11 citations
Business, Management and Accounting · Decision Sciences · Economics, Econometrics and Finance · #Advanced Queuing Theory Analysis #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Simulation Techniques and Applications #Stochastic processes and financial applications
- AGRNav: Efficient and Energy-Saving Autonomous Navigation for Air-Ground Robots in Occlusion-Prone Environments
2024/03/18 by Junming Wang, Wang, Junming, Zekai Sun +15 · 6 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Inertial Sensor and Navigation #Robotic Path Planning Algorithms #Robotics (cs.RO) #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization
- A Cost-Effective Framework for Preference Elicitation and Aggregation
2018/05/14 by Zhao, Zhibing, Li, Haoming, Wang, Junming +4 · 1 citation
#Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Human-Computer Interaction (cs.HC) #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML)
- ComDrive: Comfort-Oriented End-to-End Autonomous Driving
2024/10/07 by Junming Wang, Wang, Junming, Xingyu Zhang +17 · 3 citations
Computer Science · Social Sciences · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Religion and Sociopolitical Dynamics in Nigeria #Robotics (cs.RO) #Semantic Web and Ontologies
- OccRWKV: Rethinking Efficient 3D Semantic Occupancy Prediction with Linear Complexity
2024/09/30 by Wang, Junming, Yin, Wei, Long, Xiaoxiao +4 · 2 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Robotics (cs.RO)
- OMEGA: Efficient Occlusion-Aware Navigation for Air-Ground Robot in Dynamic Environments via State Space Model
2024/08/20 by Junming Wang, Wang, Junming, Xiuxian Guan +11 · 2 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Robotic Path Planning Algorithms #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization #Target Tracking and Data Fusion in Sensor Networks