vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Henriques, João F.

  1. Fully-Convolutional Siamese Networks for Object Tracking
    2016/06/30 by Luca Bertinetto, Bertinetto, Luca, Jack Valmadre +7 · 26 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Fire Detection and Safety Systems #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods
  2. Invariant Information Clustering for Unsupervised Image Classification\n and Segmentation
    2018/07/17 by Ji Feng Xu, Ji, Xu, Henriques, João F. +1 · 20 citations
    Computer Science · Medicine · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #COVID-19 diagnosis using AI #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  3. Meta-learning with differentiable closed-form solvers
    2018/05/21 by Luca Bertinetto, Bertinetto, Luca, João F. Henriques +5 · 19 citations
    Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Machine Learning and ELM #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  4. Stopping GAN Violence: Generative Unadversarial Networks
    2017/03/07 by Samuel Albanie, Albanie, Samuel, Sébastien Ehrhardt +3 · 2 voices
    Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis #cs.LG #stat.ML
  5. Keeping Your Eye on the Ball: Trajectory Attention in Video Transformers
    2021/06/09 by Mandela Patrick, Patrick, Mandela, Dylan Campbell +10 · 15 citations
    Computer Science · #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  6. Flash3D: Feed-Forward Generalisable 3D Scene Reconstruction from a Single Image
    2024/06/06 by Szymanowicz, Stanislaw, Insafutdinov, Eldar, Zheng, Chuanxia +4 · 23 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  7. Contrastive Lift: 3D Object Instance Segmentation by Slow-Fast Contrastive Fusion
    2023/06/07 by Yash Bhalgat, Bhalgat, Yash, Iro Laina +7 · 12 citations
    Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods
  8. RbA: Segmenting Unknown Regions Rejected by All
    2022/11/25 by Nayal, Nazir, Yavuz, Mısra, Henriques, João F. +1 · 10 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  9. Small steps and giant leaps: Minimal Newton solvers for Deep Learning
    2018/05/21 by João F. Henriques, Henriques, João F., Sebastien Ehrhardt +5 · 1 voice · 1 citation
    #cs.LG #cs.CV #math.NA #stat.ML
  10. Long-term Tracking in the Wild: A Benchmark
    2018/03/26 by Jack Valmadre, Luca Bertinetto, Valmadre, Jack +13 · 5 citations
    Computer Science · #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods #Visual Attention and Saliency Detection #Image Enhancement Techniques
  11. N2F2: Hierarchical Scene Understanding with Nested Neural Feature Fields
    2024/03/16 by Bhalgat, Yash, Laina, Iro, Henriques, João F. +2 · 8 citations
    #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Graphics (cs.GR) #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  12. Learning feed-forward one-shot learners
    2016/06/16 by Bertinetto, Luca, Henriques, João F., Valmadre, Jack +2 · 3 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  13. End-to-end representation learning for Correlation Filter based tracking
    2017/04/20 by Valmadre, Jack, Bertinetto, Luca, Henriques, João F. +2 · 3 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  14. VisualPredicator: Learning Abstract World Models with Neuro-Symbolic Predicates for Robot Planning
    2024/10/30 by Yichao Liang, Nishanth Kumar, Liang, Yichao +12 · 10 citations
    Computer Science · #AI-based Problem Solving and Planning #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computability, Logic, AI Algorithms #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Evolutionary Algorithms and Applications #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Robotics (cs.RO)
  15. Illusory Attacks: Information-Theoretic Detectability Matters in Adversarial Attacks
    2022/07/20 by Tim Franzmeyer, Franzmeyer, Tim, João F. Henriques +10 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning
  16. Text2Loc: 3D Point Cloud Localization from Natural Language
    2023/11/27 by Yan Xia, Letian Shi, Xia, Yan +7 · 5 citations
    Earth and Planetary Sciences · Engineering · #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #3D Surveying and Cultural Heritage #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization
  17. RapidVol: Rapid Reconstruction of 3D Ultrasound Volumes from Sensorless 2D Scans
    2024/04/16 by Mark C. Eid, Eid, Mark C., Pak-Hei Yeung +7 · 4 citations
    Engineering · #Flow Measurement and Analysis
  18. Learning Altruistic Behaviours in Reinforcement Learning without External Rewards
    2021/07/20 by Tim Franzmeyer, Franzmeyer, Tim, Mateusz Malinowski +3 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Data Stream Mining Techniques
  19. LangProp: A code optimization framework using Large Language Models applied to driving
    2024/01/18 by Ishida, Shu, Corrado, Gianluca, Fedoseev, George +5 · 3 citations
    #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Robotics (cs.RO) #Software Engineering (cs.SE)
  20. A 23 MW data centre is all you need
    2022/03/31 by Samuel Albanie, Albanie, Samuel, Dylan Campbell +3 · 1 voice
    Computer Science · #Time Series Analysis and Forecasting #cs.LG
  21. CASSPR: Cross Attention Single Scan Place Recognition
    2022/11/22 by Yan Xia, Xia, Yan, Mariia Gladkova +10 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · Environmental Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Remote Sensing and LiDAR Applications #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization
  22. Audio Retrieval with Natural Language Queries
    2021/05/05 by Oncescu, Andreea-Maria, Koepke, A. Sophia, Henriques, João F. +2 · 1 citation
    #Audio and Speech Processing (eess.AS) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Information Retrieval (cs.IR) #Sound (cs.SD) #electronic engineering #information engineering
  23. Learn what matters: cross-domain imitation learning with task-relevant embeddings
    2022/09/24 by Franzmeyer, Tim, Torr, Philip H. S., Henriques, João F. · 1 citation
    #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  24. Extracting Reward Functions from Diffusion Models
    2023/06/01 by Nuti, Felipe, Franzmeyer, Tim, Henriques, João F. · 1 citation
    #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  25. SOAP-RL: Sequential Option Advantage Propagation for Reinforcement Learning in POMDP Environments
    2024/07/26 by Ishida, Shu, Henriques, João F. · 1 citation
    #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  26. HelloFresh: LLM Evaluations on Streams of Real-World Human Editorial Actions across X Community Notes and Wikipedia edits
    2024/06/05 by Tim Franzmeyer, Franzmeyer, Tim, Aleksandar Shtedritski +9 · 1 citation
    Social Sciences · Computer Science · #Wikis in Education and Collaboration #Topic Modeling #Advanced Text Analysis Techniques
  27. UltraGauss: Ultrafast Gaussian Reconstruction of 3D Ultrasound Volumes
    2025/05/08 by Mark C. Eid, Eid, Mark C., Ana I. L. Namburete +3 · 2 citations
    Medicine · Engineering · #Ultrasound Imaging and Elastography #Ultrasound and Hyperthermia Applications #Microwave Imaging and Scattering Analysis
  28. UniLoc: Towards Universal Place Recognition Using Any Single Modality
    2024/12/16 by Yan Xia, Xia, Yan, Zhendong Li +11 · 1 citation
    Engineering · #Indoor and Outdoor Localization Technologies #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization #IoT-based Smart Home Systems