vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Perrin, Sarah

  1. Gemini 2.5: Pushing the Frontier with Advanced Reasoning, Multimodality, Long Context, and Next Generation Agentic Capabilities
    2025/07/07 by Gheorghe Comanici, Comanici, Gheorghe, Eric Bieber +6844 · 8 voices · 1349 citations
    #cs.CL #cs.AI
  2. Gemma 3 Technical Report
    2025/03/25 by Gemma Team, Aishwarya Kamath, Kamath, Aishwarya +418 · 3 voices · 462 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #cs.AI #cs.CL
  3. Gemma 2: Improving Open Language Models at a Practical Size
    2024/07/31 by Gemma Team, Morgane Rivière, Riviere, Morgane +292 · 305 citations
    Computer Science · #Natural Language Processing Techniques
  4. MedGemma 1.5 Technical Report
    2025/07/07 by Andrew Sellergren, Sellergren, Andrew, Sahar Kazemzadeh +151 · 84 citations
    Computer Science · Medicine · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Artificial Intelligence in Healthcare and Education #COVID-19 diagnosis using AI #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  5. Learning in Mean Field Games: A Survey
    2022/05/25 by Mathieu Laurière, Sarah Perrin, Laurière, Mathieu +13 · 1 voice · 7 citations
    Economics, Econometrics and Finance · #Sports Analytics and Performance #cs.AI #cs.GT #cs.LG #math.OC
  6. Mastering Board Games by External and Internal Planning with Language Models
    2024/12/02 by John Schultz, Jakub Adamek, Schultz, John +29 · 5 voices · 7 citations
    Psychology · Engineering · Computer Science · #Educational Games and Gamification #BIM and Construction Integration #Artificial Intelligence in Games
  7. Fictitious Play for Mean Field Games: Continuous Time Analysis and\n Applications
    2020/07/05 by Sarah Perrin, Julien Pérolat, Perrin, Sarah +9 · 6 citations
    Decision Sciences · Computer Science · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Game Theory and Applications #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics
  8. BOND: Aligning LLMs with Best-of-N Distillation
    2024/07/19 by Pier Giuseppe Sessa, Sessa, Pier Giuseppe, Robert Dadashi +37 · 9 citations
    Engineering · #Advanced Control Systems Optimization
  9. Scalable Deep Reinforcement Learning Algorithms for Mean Field Games
    2022/03/22 by Mathieu Laurière, Laurière, Mathieu, Sarah Perrin +19 · 5 citations
    Decision Sciences · Economics, Econometrics and Finance · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Mathematics #Game Theory and Applications #Innovation Diffusion and Forecasting #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Optimization and Control (math.OC) #Sports Analytics and Performance
  10. Concave Utility Reinforcement Learning: the Mean-Field Game Viewpoint
    2021/06/07 by Geist, Matthieu, Pérolat, Julien, Laurière, Mathieu +5 · 3 citations
    #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Multiagent Systems (cs.MA)
  11. Scaling up Mean Field Games with Online Mirror Descent
    2021/02/28 by Perolat, Julien, Perrin, Sarah, Elie, Romuald +5 · 2 citations
    #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  12. Diversity-Rewarded CFG Distillation
    2024/10/08 by Geoffrey Cideron, Cideron, Geoffrey, Andrea Agostinelli +13 · 3 citations
    Engineering · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Process Optimization and Integration
  13. Machine Learning Optimization Algorithms & Portfolio Allocation
    2019/09/23 by Sarah Perrin, Thierry Roncalli, Perrin, Sarah +1 · 1 citation
    Engineering · #90C30 #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Economics and business #G.1.6 #I.1.2 #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Portfolio Management (q-fin.PM) #Reservoir Engineering and Simulation Methods
  14. Solving N-player dynamic routing games with congestion: a mean field approach
    2021/10/22 by Cabannes, Theophile, Lauriere, Mathieu, Perolat, Julien +7 · 1 citation
    #Dynamical Systems (math.DS) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #FOS: Mathematics #Multiagent Systems (cs.MA) #Networking and Internet Architecture (cs.NI) #Optimization and Control (math.OC) #Systems and Control (eess.SY) #electronic engineering #information engineering
  15. Learning Correlated Equilibria in Mean-Field Games
    2022/08/22 by Paul Müller, Romuald Élie, Muller, Paul +17 · 1 citation
    Decision Sciences · Economics, Econometrics and Finance · Physics and Astronomy · #Advanced Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #Economic theories and models #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Game Theory and Applications #Machine Learning (stat.ML)
  16. Mean Field Games Flock! The Reinforcement Learning Way
    2021/05/17 by Sarah Perrin, Perrin, Sarah, Mathieu Laurière +8 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics #Distributed Control Multi-Agent Systems #Metaheuristic Optimization Algorithms Research
  17. On Teacher Hacking in Language Model Distillation
    2025/02/04 by Daniil Tiapkin, Daniele Calandriello, Tiapkin, Daniil +11 · 2 voices · 1 citation
    #cs.LG #cs.AI #cs.CL #stat.ML
  18. Generalization in Mean Field Games by Learning Master Policies
    2021/09/20 by Sarah Perrin, Mathieu Laurière, Perrin, Sarah +8 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Mathematics #Game Theory and Applications #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Multiagent Systems (cs.MA) #Optimization and Control (math.OC) #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics
  19. Approximating the Core via Iterative Coalition Sampling
    2024/02/06 by Ian Gemp, Gemp, Ian, Marc Lanctot +25 · 1 citation
    Chemistry · Economics, Econometrics and Finance · Mathematics · #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Game Theory and Voting Systems #Metal-Organic Frameworks: Synthesis and Applications #Multiagent Systems (cs.MA) #Statistical Methods and Inference