Peng, Liang
- Qwen-Image Technical Report
2025/08/04 by Wu, Chenfei, Li, Jiahao, Zhou, Jingren +36 · 242 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Sparse Fuse Dense: Towards High Quality 3D Detection with Depth Completion
2022/03/18 by Xiaopei Wu, Wu, Xiaopei, Liang Peng +13 · 9 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Industrial Vision Systems and Defect Detection #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization
- Multi-level Feature Learning for Contrastive Multi-view Clustering
2021/06/21 by Xu, Jie, Tang, Huayi, Ren, Yazhou +3 · 8 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
- LoRA-Composer: Leveraging Low-Rank Adaptation for Multi-Concept Customization in Training-Free Diffusion Models
2024/03/18 by Yang Yang, Wang Wen, Yang, Yang +19 · 11 citations
Computer Science · #AI in cancer detection #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis #Music and Audio Processing
- MonoNeRD: NeRF-like Representations for Monocular 3D Object Detection
2023/08/18 by Junkai Xu, Liang Peng, Xu, Junkai +12 · 5 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization
- Regulating Intermediate 3D Features for Vision-Centric Autonomous Driving
2023/12/19 by Xu, Junkai, Peng, Liang, Cheng, Haoran +6 · 4 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- DID-M3D: Decoupling Instance Depth for Monocular 3D Object Detection
2022/07/18 by Peng, Liang, Wu, Xiaopei, Yang, Zheng +2 · 3 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Learning Occupancy for Monocular 3D Object Detection
2023/05/25 by Liang Peng, Peng, Liang, Junkai Xu +14 · 3 citations
Computer Science · Environmental Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Remote Sensing and LiDAR Applications #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods
- VastTrack: Vast Category Visual Object Tracking
2024/03/06 by Peng, Liang, Gao, Junyuan, Liu, Xinran +5 · 5 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- The RoboDepth Challenge: Methods and Advancements Towards Robust Depth Estimation
2023/07/27 by Ling-Dong Kong, Kong, Lingdong, Yaru Niu +81 · 3 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Image Processing Techniques #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Processing Techniques and Applications #Robotics (cs.RO)
- Semi-supervised 3D Object Detection with PatchTeacher and PillarMix
2024/07/13 by Xiaopei Wu, Wu, Xiaopei, Liang Peng +15 · 3 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Processing and 3D Reconstruction
- Ultra-wideband Antireflection Assisted by Continuously Varying Temporal Medium
2021/08/11 by Yi Zhang, Peng Liang, Zhang, Yi +7 · 1 citation
Engineering · Materials Science · #Applied Physics (physics.app-ph) #FOS: Physical sciences #Microwave Engineering and Waveguides #Optical Coatings and Gratings #Optics (physics.optics) #Photonic and Optical Devices
- Discriminator-Free Direct Preference Optimization for Video Diffusion
2025/04/11 by Cheng, Haoran, Dong, Qide, Peng, Liang +7 · 3 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- WeakM3D: Towards Weakly Supervised Monocular 3D Object Detection
2022/03/16 by Liang Peng, Peng, Liang, Senbo Yan +8 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques
- PeSOTIF: a Challenging Visual Dataset for Perception SOTIF Problems in Long-tail Traffic Scenarios
2022/11/07 by Peng, Liang, Li, Jun, Shao, Wenbo +1 · 1 citation
#68T07 #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #I.2.10
- Focusing on Relevant Responses for Multi-modal Rumor Detection
2023/06/18 by Li, Jun, Bin, Yi, Peng, Liang +4 · 1 citation
#FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimedia (cs.MM) #Social and Information Networks (cs.SI)
- Local Conditional Controlling for Text-to-Image Diffusion Models
2023/12/14 by Zhao, Yibo, Peng, Liang, Yang, Yang +9 · 1 citation
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- SOTIF Entropy: Online SOTIF Risk Quantification and Mitigation for Autonomous Driving
2022/11/08 by Peng, Liang, Boqi Li, Li, Boqi +8 · 1 citation
Engineering · Computer Science · #Autonomous Vehicle Technology and Safety #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Advanced Neural Network Applications
- Searching Priors Makes Text-to-Video Synthesis Better
2024/06/05 by Cheng, Haoran, Peng, Liang, Xia, Linxuan +5 · 1 citation
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- GLDiTalker: Speech-Driven 3D Facial Animation with Graph Latent Diffusion Transformer
2024/08/03 by Yihong Lin, Lin, Yihong, Zhaoxin Fan +14 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Engineering · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Face recognition and analysis #Human Motion and Animation #Human Pose and Action Recognition
- Finding Time Series Anomalies using Granular-ball Vector Data Description
2025/11/15 by Lifeng Shen, Liang Peng, Shen, Lifeng +7 · 1 citation
Computer Science · #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications #Data Stream Mining Techniques #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Time Series Analysis and Forecasting