vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Guo, Tianyu

  1. Pre-Trained Image Processing Transformer
    2020/12/01 by Hanting Chen, Yunhe Wang, Chen, Hanting +17 · 56 citations
    Computer Science · #Advanced Image Processing Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image and Signal Denoising Methods #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  2. Contrastive Learning from Extremely Augmented Skeleton Sequences for Self-supervised Action Recognition
    2021/12/07 by Guo, Tianyu, Liu, Hong, Chen, Zhan +3 · 8 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  3. A robust audio deepfake detection system via multi-view feature
    2024/03/04 by Yujie Yang, Haochen Qin, Yang, Yujie +11 · 10 citations
    Computer Science · #Digital Media Forensic Detection
  4. How Do Transformers Learn In-Context Beyond Simple Functions? A Case Study on Learning with Representations
    2023/10/16 by Tianyu Guo, Wei Hu, Guo, Tianyu +10 · 7 citations
    Computer Science · #Topic Modeling #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Speech Recognition and Synthesis
  5. Active-Dormant Attention Heads: Mechanistically Demystifying Extreme-Token Phenomena in LLMs
    2024/10/17 by Guo, Tianyu, Pai, Druv, Bai, Yu +3 · 10 citations
    #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  6. What can a Single Attention Layer Learn? A Study Through the Random Features Lens
    2023/07/21 by Fu, Hengyu, Guo, Tianyu, Bai, Yu +1 · 6 citations
    #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Mathematics #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Statistics Theory (math.ST)
  7. GraphMLP: A Graph MLP-Like Architecture for 3D Human Pose Estimation
    2022/06/13 by Wenhao Li, Li, Wenhao, Liu, Mengyuan +8 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Hand Gesture Recognition Systems #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  8. Contrastive Learning from Spatio-Temporal Mixed Skeleton Sequences for Self-Supervised Skeleton-Based Action Recognition
    2022/07/07 by Zhan Chen, Hong Liu, Chen, Zhan +9 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Gait Recognition and Analysis #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  9. Pose-guided Feature Disentangling for Occluded Person Re-identification Based on Transformer
    2021/12/04 by Tao Wang, Hong Liu, Wang, Tao +7 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods
  10. SAM as the Guide: Mastering Pseudo-Label Refinement in Semi-Supervised Referring Expression Segmentation
    2024/06/03 by Yang, Danni, Ji, Jiayi, Ma, Yiwei +4 · 3 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimedia (cs.MM)
  11. UFineBench: Towards Text-based Person Retrieval with Ultra-fine Granularity
    2023/12/06 by Jialong Zuo, Zuo, Jialong, Hanyu Zhou +13 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Social Sciences · #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Human Mobility and Location-Based Analysis
  12. CFinBench: A Comprehensive Chinese Financial Benchmark for Large Language Models
    2024/07/02 by Nie, Ying, Yan, Binwei, Guo, Tianyu +9 · 2 citations
    #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  13. Posterior Predictive Propensity Scores and p-Values
    2022/02/16 by Ding, Peng, Guo, Tianyu · 1 citation
    #Applications (stat.AP) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Methodology (stat.ME)
  14. Pangu Ultra: Pushing the Limits of Dense Large Language Models on Ascend NPUs
    2025/04/10 by Yin, Yichun, Huang, Wenyong, Song, Kaikai +49 · 4 citations
    #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  15. How Do LLMs Perform Two-Hop Reasoning in Context?
    2025/02/19 by Tianyu Guo, Guo, Tianyu, Hanlin Zhu +11 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · Social Sciences · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Artificial Intelligence in Law #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Digital Rights Management and Security #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  16. Cross-Model Cross-Stream Learning for Self-Supervised Human Action Recognition
    2023/07/15 by Liu, Mengyuan, Liu, Hong, Guo, Tianyu · 1 citation
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  17. FSAR: Federated Skeleton-based Action Recognition with Adaptive Topology Structure and Knowledge Distillation
    2023/06/19 by Jingwen Guo, Guo, Jingwen, Hong Liu +9 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Gait Recognition and Analysis #Human Pose and Action Recognition
  18. PanGu-π: Enhancing Language Model Architectures via Nonlinearity Compensation
    2023/12/27 by Yunhe Wang, Hanting Chen, Wang, Yunhe +36 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Topic Modeling #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Speech Recognition and Synthesis
  19. NICE: Improving Panoptic Narrative Detection and Segmentation with Cascading Collaborative Learning
    2023/10/17 by Haowei Wang, Wang, Haowei, Jiayi Ji +11 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  20. Towards Higher Ranks via Adversarial Weight Pruning
    2023/11/29 by Yuchuan Tian, Tian, Yuchuan, Hanting Chen +7 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · Engineering · Neuroscience · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Brain Tumor Detection and Classification #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Medical Imaging and Analysis
  21. Retrieval-Augmented Generation by Evidence Retroactivity in LLMs
    2025/01/07 by Xiao Liang, Wen Dai, Xiao, Liang +11 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Information Retrieval (cs.IR) #Natural Language Processing Techniques
  22. DenseMamba: State Space Models with Dense Hidden Connection for Efficient Large Language Models
    2024/02/26 by He, Wei, Han, Kai, Tang, Yehui +4 · 1 citation
    #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  23. From Next-Token to Next-Block: A Principled Adaptation Path for Diffusion LLMs
    2025/12/07 by Tian, Yuchuan, Liang, Yuchen, Sun, Jiacheng +11 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · Medicine · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Artificial Intelligence in Healthcare and Education #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Topic Modeling
  24. EFIM: Efficient Serving of LLMs for Infilling Tasks with Improved KV Cache Reuse
    2025/05/28 by Tianyu Guo, Guo, Tianyu, Hande Dong +10 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Topic Modeling #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Big Data and Digital Economy
  25. Generalization or Hallucination? Understanding Out-of-Context Reasoning in Transformers
    2025/06/12 by Yixiao Huang, Hanlin Zhu, Huang, Yixiao +13 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Topic Modeling
  26. Revealing the Power of Post-Training for Small Language Models via Knowledge Distillation
    2025/09/30 by Rang, Miao, Bi, Zhenni, Zhou, Hang +6 · 2 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences