Kim, Sungdong
- Prometheus: Inducing Fine-grained Evaluation Capability in Language Models
2023/10/12 by Seungone Kim, Kim, Seungone, Jamin Shin +19 · 91 citations
Computer Science · #Topic Modeling #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Text Readability and Simplification
- FLASK: Fine-grained Language Model Evaluation based on Alignment Skill Sets
2023/07/20 by Seonghyeon Ye, Doyoung Kim, Ye, Seonghyeon +15 · 24 citations
Computer Science · #Topic Modeling #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Text Readability and Simplification
- KMMLU: Measuring Massive Multitask Language Understanding in Korean
2024/02/18 by Guijin Son, Son, Guijin, Hanwool Lee +15 · 1 voice · 13 citations
Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling #cs.CL
- KLUE: Korean Language Understanding Evaluation
2021/05/20 by Sungjoon Park, Park, Sungjoon, Jihyung Moon +59 · 6 citations
Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Text Readability and Simplification #Topic Modeling
- Can Language Models be Biomedical Knowledge Bases?
2021/09/15 by Sung, Mujeen, Lee, Jinhyuk, Yi, Sean +3 · 6 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Keep Me Updated! Memory Management in Long-term Conversations
2022/10/17 by Sanghwan Bae, Bae, Sanghwan, Donghyun Kwak +17 · 7 citations
Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #Topic Modeling #Personal Information Management and User Behavior #AI in Service Interactions
- Aligning Large Language Models through Synthetic Feedback
2023/05/23 by Kim, Sungdong, Bae, Sanghwan, Shin, Jamin +4 · 7 citations
#Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
- Memory-Efficient Fine-Tuning of Compressed Large Language Models via sub-4-bit Integer Quantization
2023/05/23 by Kim, Jeonghoon, Lee, Jung Hyun, Kim, Sungdong +4 · 7 citations
#Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
- On the Effect of Pretraining Corpora on In-context Learning by a Large-scale Language Model
2022/04/28 by Shin, Seongjin, Lee, Sang-Woo, Ahn, Hwijeen +8 · 5 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Aligning Large Language Models by On-Policy Self-Judgment
2024/02/17 by Sangkyu Lee, Sungdong Kim, Lee, Sangkyu +9 · 5 citations
Computer Science · #Topic Modeling
- Saving Dense Retriever from Shortcut Dependency in Conversational Search
2022/02/15 by Kim, Sungdong, Kim, Gangwoo · 3 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- LangBridge: Multilingual Reasoning Without Multilingual Supervision
2024/01/19 by Yoon, Dongkeun, Jang, Joel, Kim, Sungdong +3 · 4 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- The Dialog Must Go On: Improving Visual Dialog via Generative Self-Training
2022/05/25 by Kang, Gi-Cheon, Kim, Sungdong, Kim, Jin-Hwa +2 · 2 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
- Ask Optimal Questions: Aligning Large Language Models with Retriever's Preference in Conversation
2024/02/19 by Chanwoong Yoon, Yoon, Chanwoong, Gangwoo Kim +9 · 3 citations
Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Information Retrieval (cs.IR) #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Speech and dialogue systems #Topic Modeling
- HyperCLOVA X Technical Report
2024/04/02 by Kang Min Yoo, Jaegeun Han, Yoo, Kang Min +480 · 3 citations
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Topic Modeling
- Tree of Clarifications: Answering Ambiguous Questions with Retrieval-Augmented Large Language Models
2023/10/23 by Kim, Gangwoo, Kim, Sungdong, Jeon, Byeongguk +2 · 2 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Rethinking the Role of Proxy Rewards in Language Model Alignment
2024/02/02 by Kim, Sungdong, Seo, Minjoon · 2 citations
#Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
- Generative Prompt Internalization
2024/11/24 by Haebin Shin, Lei Ji, Shin, Haebin +9 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning in Healthcare #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Topic Modeling
- Semi-Parametric Video-Grounded Text Generation
2023/01/27 by Kim, Sungdong, Kim, Jin-Hwa, Lee, Jiyoung +1 · 1 citation
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
- Gradient Ascent Post-training Enhances Language Model Generalization
2023/06/12 by Dongkeun Yoon, Joel Jang, Yoon, Dongkeun +5 · 1 voice
Computer Science · #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Speech Recognition and Synthesis #Topic Modeling #cs.AI #cs.CL