vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Zhiheng Xi

  1. The Rise and Potential of Large Language Model Based Agents: A Survey
    2023/09/14 by Zhiheng Xi, Xi, Zhiheng, Wen-Xiang Chen +54 · 220 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Topic Modeling
  2. Memory in the Age of AI Agents
    2025/12/15 by Yuyang Hu, Hu, Yuyang, Shichun Liu +98 · 3 voices · 17 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #AI-based Problem Solving and Planning #Ferroelectric and Negative Capacitance Devices #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics #cs.AI #cs.CL
  3. Agentic Harness Engineering: Observability-Driven Automatic Evolution of Coding-Agent Harnesses
    2026/04/28 by Jiahang Lin, Shichun Liu, Chengjun Pan +8 · 3 voices · 3 citations
    #cs.CL #cs.SE
  4. Secrets of RLHF in Large Language Models Part II: Reward Modeling
    2024/01/11 by Binghai Wang, Rui Zheng, Wang, Binghai +51 · 25 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling
  5. Training Large Language Models for Reasoning through Reverse Curriculum Reinforcement Learning
    2024/02/08 by Zhiheng Xi, Wen-Xiang Chen, Xi, Zhiheng +39 · 1 voice · 17 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Intelligent Tutoring Systems and Adaptive Learning #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Online Learning and Analytics
  6. AgentGym: Evolving Large Language Model-based Agents across Diverse Environments
    2024/06/06 by Zhiheng Xi, Xi, Zhiheng, Yiwen Ding +37 · 16 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling
  7. Agent-R: Training Language Model Agents to Reflect via Iterative Self-Training
    2025/01/20 by Zehui Chen, Yuan, Siyu, Zhiheng Xi +8 · 16 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling
  8. EasyJailbreak: A Unified Framework for Jailbreaking Large Language Models
    2024/03/18 by Weikang Zhou, Xiao Wang, Zhou, Weikang +38 · 10 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Digital and Cyber Forensics #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  9. Self-Polish: Enhance Reasoning in Large Language Models via Problem Refinement
    2023/05/23 by Zhiheng Xi, Senjie Jin, Xi, Zhiheng +13 · 8 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques
  10. Distill Visual Chart Reasoning Ability from LLMs to MLLMs
    2024/10/24 by Wei He, Zhiheng Xi, He, Wei +15 · 10 citations
    Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Mathematics, Computing, and Information Processing #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Semantic Web and Ontologies
  11. ToolHop: A Query-Driven Benchmark for Evaluating Large Language Models in Multi-Hop Tool Use
    2025/01/05 by Junjie Ye, Zhengyin Du, Ye, Junjie +23 · 11 citations
    Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Speech Recognition and Synthesis #Topic Modeling
  12. TRACE: A Comprehensive Benchmark for Continual Learning in Large Language Models
    2023/10/10 by Xiao Wang, Yuansen Zhang, Wang, Xiao +21 · 5 citations
    Computer Science · #Topic Modeling #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  13. Enhancing LLM Reasoning via Critique Models with Test-Time and Training-Time Supervision
    2024/11/25 by Zhiheng Xi, Dingwen Yang, Xi, Zhiheng +43 · 9 citations
    Computer Science · Social Sciences · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Artificial Intelligence in Law #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Software Engineering Research #Topic Modeling
  14. AgentGym-RL: Training LLM Agents for Long-Horizon Decision Making through Multi-Turn Reinforcement Learning
    2025/09/10 by Zhiheng Xi, Jixuan Huang, Jinyan Huang +46 · 2 voices · 16 citations
    Computer Science · #cs.LG #cs.AI #cs.CL
  15. Improving Generalization of Alignment with Human Preferences through Group Invariant Learning
    2023/10/18 by Rui Zheng, Wei Shen, Zheng, Rui +20 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics
  16. MouSi: Poly-Visual-Expert Vision-Language Models
    2024/01/30 by Xiaoran Fan, Fan, Xiaoran, Tao Ji +45 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  17. Mitigating Tail Narrowing in LLM Self-Improvement via Socratic-Guided Sampling
    2024/11/01 by Yiwen Ding, Ding, Yiwen, Zhiheng Xi +16 · 5 citations
    Engineering · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Reservoir Engineering and Simulation Methods
  18. Better Process Supervision with Bi-directional Rewarding Signals
    2025/03/06 by Wenxiang Chen, Wei He, Chen, Wenxiang +19 · 5 citations
    Business, Management and Accounting · Computer Science · #Business Process Modeling and Analysis #Topic Modeling #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI)
  19. Pre-Trained Policy Discriminators are General Reward Models
    2025/07/07 by Shihan Dou, Shichun Liu, Dou, Shihan +39 · 8 citations
    Computer Science · Psychology · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Emotion and Mood Recognition #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning and Data Classification #Recommender Systems and Techniques
  20. Can RL Improve Generalization of LLM Agents? An Empirical Study
    2026/03/12 by Zhiheng Xi, Xin Guo, Jiaqi Liu +11 · 1 voice
    Computer Science · #cs.AI
  21. Multi-Programming Language Sandbox for LLMs
    2024/10/30 by Shihan Dou, Dou, Shihan, Jiazheng Zhang +52 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · #Digital Rights Management and Security
  22. Toward Optimal LLM Alignments Using Two-Player Games
    2024/06/16 by Rui Zheng, Hongyi Guo, Zheng, Rui +23 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Digital Rights Management and Security
  23. AI Can Learn Scientific Taste
    2026/03/15 by Jingqi Tong, Mingzhe Li, Hangcheng Li +20 · 4 voices
    #cs.CL
  24. NexForge: Scaling Agent Capabilities through Requirement-Driven Task Synthesis for LLMs
    2026/07/15 by Jiarong Zhao, Zhikai Lei, Zhiheng Xi +5
    #cs.SE #cs.AI #cs.LG