vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Shijian Gao

  1. LLM4CP: Adapting Large Language Models for Channel Prediction
    2024/06/20 by Boxun Liu, Liu, Boxun, Xuanyu Liu +7 · 29 citations
    Computer Science · #FOS: Electrical engineering #Signal Processing (eess.SP) #Speech Recognition and Synthesis #electronic engineering #information engineering
  2. Intelligent Multi-Modal Sensing-Communication Integration: Synesthesia of Machines
    2023/06/25 by Haotian Zhang, Cheng, Xiang, Zhang, Haotian +16 · 20 citations
    Computer Science · Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · Earth and Planetary Sciences · #Speech and Audio Processing #Animal Vocal Communication and Behavior #Underwater Acoustics Research
  3. LLM4WM: Adapting LLM for Wireless Multi-Tasking
    2025/01/22 by Xuanyu Liu, Shijian Gao, Liu, Xuanyu +7 · 15 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Service-Oriented Architecture and Web Services #IPv6, Mobility, Handover, Networks, Security #Mobile Agent-Based Network Management
  4. Integrated Sensing and Communications Towards Proactive Beamforming in mmWave V2I via Multi-Modal Feature Fusion (MMFF)
    2023/10/04 by Haotian Zhang, Shijian Gao, Zhang, Haotian +5 · 9 citations
    Engineering · #Antenna Design and Analysis #FOS: Electrical engineering #Indoor and Outdoor Localization Technologies #Millimeter-Wave Propagation and Modeling #Signal Processing (eess.SP) #electronic engineering #information engineering
  5. WiFo: Wireless Foundation Model for Channel Prediction
    2024/12/12 by Boxun Liu, Liu, Boxun, Shijian Gao +7 · 13 citations
    Computer Science · #Speech and Audio Processing #Wireless Communication Networks Research #Advanced Data Compression Techniques
  6. Synesthesia of Machines (SoM)-Enhanced ISAC Precoding for Vehicular Networks with Double Dynamics
    2024/08/24 by Zonghui Yang, Shijian Gao, Yang, Zonghui +5 · 3 citations
    Engineering · Neuroscience · #Advanced Memory and Neural Computing #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #EEG and Brain-Computer Interfaces #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Molecular Communication and Nanonetworks #Signal Processing (eess.SP) #electronic engineering #information engineering
  7. Beam Pattern Modulation Embedded Hybrid Transceiver Optimization for Integrated Sensing and Communication
    2024/05/16 by Boxun Liu, Liu, Boxun, Shijian Gao +7 · 2 citations
    Engineering · #Antenna Design and Optimization #FOS: Electrical engineering #Signal Processing (eess.SP) #electronic engineering #information engineering
  8. Synesthesia of Machines (SoM)-Enhanced Wideband Multi-User CSI Learning With LiDAR Sensing
    2024/08/22 by Haotian Zhang, Shijian Gao, Zhang, Haotian +5 · 1 citation
    Engineering · #Indoor and Outdoor Localization Technologies
  9. UAV Swarming for Air-Ground ISAC via Cross-Region Cooperation
    2026/07/29 by Linghui Miao, Shijian Gao
    Computer Science · Engineering · #cs.SY #eess.SY
  10. Stay or Switch: Online Conformal Bayesian Optimization Guided Fluid Antenna Configuration
    2026/07/29 by Gangyong Zhu, Jia Yan, Shijian Gao
    Engineering · #eess.SP
  11. Radio Map Updating from Streaming Spectrum Measurements via Memory-Based Online Gaussian Processes
    2026/07/20 by Yuanyuan Deng, Bo Zhou, Tian Chen +5
    #eess.SP #cs.IT #math.IT