Siyuan Liu
- Unsupervised Image Super-Resolution using Cycle-in-Cycle Generative Adversarial Networks
2018/09/03 by Yuan Yuan, Siyuan Liu, Yuan, Yuan +9 · 8 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Image Processing Techniques #Image Processing Techniques and Applications #Advanced Vision and Imaging
- End-to-End Crystal Structure Prediction from Powder X-Ray Diffraction
2024/01/08 by Qingsi Lai, Lai, Qingsi, Lin Yao +18 · 5 citations
Materials Science · Engineering · #X-ray Diffraction in Crystallography #Crystallization and Solubility Studies #Powder Metallurgy Techniques and Materials
- Secure-by-Construction Synthesis of Cyber-Physical Systems
2022/02/14 by Siyuan Liu, Liu, Siyuan, Ashutosh Trivedi +5 · 4 citations
Computer Science · #Security and Verification in Computing #Physical Unclonable Functions (PUFs) and Hardware Security #Formal Methods in Verification
- Self-Consistency Training for Density-Functional-Theory Hamiltonian Prediction
2024/03/14 by He Zhang, Chang Liu, Zhang, He +13 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Biomolecules (q-bio.BM) #Chemical Physics (physics.chem-ph) #Distributed and Parallel Computing Systems #FOS: Biological sciences #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Physical sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Parallel Computing and Optimization Techniques #Topic Modeling
- Learning Multi-Site Harmonization of Magnetic Resonance Images Without Traveling Human Phantoms
2021/09/30 by Siyuan Liu, Liu, Siyuan, Pew‐Thian Yap +1 · 1 citation
Engineering · Medicine · #Advanced MRI Techniques and Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Image and Video Processing (eess.IV) #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Medical Imaging Techniques and Applications #Photoacoustic and Ultrasonic Imaging #electronic engineering #information engineering
- "My Grade is Wrong!": A Contestable AI Framework for Interactive Feedback in Evaluating Student Essays
2024/09/11 by Shengxin Hong, Chang Cai, Hong, Shengxin +8 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Intelligent Tutoring Systems and Adaptive Learning
- Abstraction-Based Verification of Approximate Pre-Opacity for Control Systems
2022/11/08 by Junyao Hou, Hou, Junyao, Siyuan Liu +5 · 1 citation
Computer Science · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Petri Nets in System Modeling #Real-Time Systems Scheduling #Security and Verification in Computing #Symbolic Computation (cs.SC) #Systems and Control (eess.SY) #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Towards A Transferable Acceleration Method for Density Functional Theory
2025/09/30 by Zhe Liu, Yuyan Ni, Liu, Zhe +9 · 2 citations
Engineering · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Chemical Physics (physics.chem-ph) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Physical sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Phase Equilibria and Thermodynamics
- Long-horizon Embodied Planning with Implicit Logical Inference and Hallucination Mitigation
2024/09/24 by Siyuan Liu, Liu, Siyuan, Jiawei Du +7 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Social Sciences · #AI-based Problem Solving and Planning #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Artificial Intelligence in Games #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Geographic Information Systems Studies #Robotics (cs.RO)
- Causal SHAP: Feature Attribution with Dependency Awareness through Causal Discovery
2025/08/31 by Wai-Yin Ng, Li Rong Wang, Ng, Woon Yee +5 · 1 citation
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Bayesian Modeling and Causal Inference #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning in Healthcare #Methodology (stat.ME)