vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Miltiadis Allamanis

  1. CodeSearchNet Challenge: Evaluating the State of Semantic Code Search
    2019/09/20 by Hamel Husain, Ho-Hsiang Wu, Husain, Hamel +7 · 75 citations
    Computer Science · #Software Engineering Research #Software Testing and Debugging Techniques #Software Reliability and Analysis Research
  2. Overwatch: Learning Patterns in Code Edit Sequences
    2022/07/25 by Yuhao Zhang, Zhang, Yuhao, Yasharth Bajpai +19 · 1 voice · 3 citations
    Computer Science · #Software Engineering Research #Advanced Malware Detection Techniques #Software Testing and Debugging Techniques
  3. A Convolutional Attention Network for Extreme Summarization of Source Code
    2016/02/09 by Miltiadis Allamanis, Allamanis, Miltiadis, Hao Peng +3 · 20 citations
    Computer Science · #Software Engineering Research #Advanced Malware Detection Techniques #Topic Modeling
  4. Learning to Represent Programs with Graphs
    2017/11/01 by Miltiadis Allamanis, Allamanis, Miltiadis, Marc Brockschmidt +3 · 14 citations
    Computer Science · #Software Engineering Research #Software System Performance and Reliability #Topic Modeling
  5. Constrained Graph Variational Autoencoders for Molecule Design
    2018/05/23 by Qi Liu, Liu, Qi, Miltiadis Allamanis +5 · 14 citations
    Computer Science · Materials Science · Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · #Computational Drug Discovery Methods #Machine Learning in Materials Science #Protein Structure and Dynamics
  6. NExT: Teaching Large Language Models to Reason about Code Execution
    2024/04/23 by Ansong Ni, Miltiadis Allamanis, Ni, Ansong +11 · 2 voices · 6 citations
    Computer Science · #cs.LG #cs.CL #cs.PL #cs.SE
  7. DIRE: A Neural Approach to Decompiled Identifier Naming
    2019/09/19 by Jeremy Lacomis, Pengcheng Yin, Lacomis, Jeremy +11 · 8 citations
    Computer Science · #Software Engineering Research #Advanced Malware Detection Techniques #Software System Performance and Reliability
  8. Gemini: A Family of Highly Capable Multimodal Models
    2023/12/19 by Rohan Anil, Gemini Team, Anil, Rohan +2682 · 9 voices
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #cs.AI #cs.CL #cs.CV
  9. Deep End-to-end Causal Inference
    2022/02/04 by Tomas Geffner, Geffner, Tomas, Javier Antorán +21 · 6 citations
    Computer Science · Mathematics · #Advanced Causal Inference Techniques #Bayesian Modeling and Causal Inference #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML)
  10. Self-Supervised Bug Detection and Repair
    2021/05/26 by Miltiadis Allamanis, Allamanis, Miltiadis, Henry Jackson-Flux +3 · 5 citations
    Computer Science · #Software Engineering Research #Software Testing and Debugging Techniques #Software Reliability and Analysis Research
  11. Do Large Code Models Understand Programming Concepts? Counterfactual Analysis for Code Predicates
    2024/02/08 by Ashish Hooda, Hooda, Ashish, Mihai Christodorescu +9 · 8 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Evolutionary Algorithms and Applications #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Programming Languages (cs.PL) #Software Engineering (cs.SE) #Software Engineering Research
  12. SmartPaste: Learning to Adapt Source Code
    2017/05/22 by Miltiadis Allamanis, Marc Brockschmidt, Allamanis, Miltiadis +1 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Scientific Computing and Data Management #Service-Oriented Architecture and Web Services #Software Engineering (cs.SE) #Web Data Mining and Analysis
  13. Unsupervised Evaluation of Code LLMs with Round-Trip Correctness
    2024/02/13 by Miltiadis Allamanis, Allamanis, Miltiadis, Sheena Panthaplackel +3 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Software Engineering (cs.SE) #Software Engineering Research
  14. Tailored Mutants Fit Bugs Better
    2016/11/08 by Miltiadis Allamanis, Earl T. Barr, Allamanis, Miltiadis +5 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Advanced Malware Detection Techniques #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Software Engineering (cs.SE) #Software Engineering Research #Software Testing and Debugging Techniques