Santiago Balseiro
- Robust Auction Design in the Auto-bidding World
2021/11/03 by Santiago Balseiro, Balseiro, Santiago, Yuan Deng +7 · 10 citations
Business, Management and Accounting · Decision Sciences · #Auction Theory and Applications #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #Consumer Market Behavior and Pricing #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Game Theory and Applications
- Dual Mirror Descent for Online Allocation Problems
2020/02/24 by Haihao Lu, Santiago Balseiro, Lu, Haihao +3 · 7 citations
Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #FOS: Mathematics #Optimization and Control (math.OC) #Optimization and Search Problems #Stochastic Gradient Optimization Techniques
- The Best of Many Worlds: Dual Mirror Descent for Online Allocation Problems
2020/11/18 by Santiago Balseiro, Balseiro, Santiago, Haihao Lu +3 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Auction Theory and Applications #Data Structures and Algorithms (cs.DS) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Mathematics #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Optimization and Control (math.OC) #Optimization and Search Problems
- Regularized Online Allocation Problems: Fairness and Beyond
2020/07/01 by Santiago Balseiro, Balseiro, Santiago, Haihao Lu +3 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Auction Theory and Applications #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Mathematics #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Optimization and Control (math.OC) #Optimization and Search Problems
- Single-Leg Revenue Management with Advice
2022/02/18 by Santiago Balseiro, Christian Kroer, Balseiro, Santiago +3 · 2 citations
Business, Management and Accounting · Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #Data Structures and Algorithms (cs.DS) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Optimization and Search Problems #Supply Chain and Inventory Management
- A Field Guide for Pacing Budget and ROS Constraints
2023/02/16 by Santiago Balseiro, Balseiro, Santiago R., Kshipra Bhawalkar +11 · 2 citations
Business, Management and Accounting · Decision Sciences · #Consumer Market Behavior and Pricing #Auction Theory and Applications #Supply Chain and Inventory Management
- Mechanism Design under Approximate Incentive Compatibility
2021/03/05 by Santiago Balseiro, Balseiro, Santiago, Omar Besbes +3 · 1 citation
Decision Sciences · Economics, Econometrics and Finance · Business, Management and Accounting · #Auction Theory and Applications #Game Theory and Voting Systems #Consumer Market Behavior and Pricing