vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Zhang, Yuting

  1. PolyFormer: Referring Image Segmentation as Sequential Polygon Generation
    2023/02/14 by Jiang Liu, Hui Ding, Liu, Jiang +11 · 23 citations
    Computer Science · #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning
  2. DocTr: Document Transformer for Structured Information Extraction in Documents
    2023/07/16 by Liao, Haofu, RoyChowdhury, Aruni, Li, Weijian +6 · 5 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  3. Humble Teachers Teach Better Students for Semi-Supervised Object Detection
    2021/06/19 by Tang, Yihe, Chen, Weifeng, Luo, Yijun +1 · 3 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  4. Hierarchical Novelty Detection for Visual Object Recognition
    2018/04/02 by Lee, Kibok, Lee, Kimin, Min, Kyle +3 · 2 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML)
  5. GPT as Psychologist? Preliminary Evaluations for GPT-4V on Visual Affective Computing
    2024/03/09 by Lu, Hao, Niu, Xuesong, Wang, Jiyao +12 · 5 citations
    #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  6. Visual Question Answering on Image Sets
    2020/08/27 by Bansal, Ankan, Zhang, Yuting, Chellappa, Rama · 2 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  7. Efficient and Effective Community Search on Large-scale Bipartite Graphs
    2020/11/17 by Kai Wang, Wang, Kai, Wenjie Zhang +9 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Physics and Astronomy · #Caching and Content Delivery #Complex Network Analysis Techniques #Peer-to-Peer Network Technologies
  8. OThink-MR1: Stimulating multimodal generalized reasoning capabilities via dynamic reinforcement learning
    2025/03/20 by Zhiyuan Liu, Liu, Zhiyuan, Yuting Zhang +9 · 6 citations
    Computer Science · #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Topic Modeling #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning
  9. Advancing Generalizable Remote Physiological Measurement through the Integration of Explicit and Implicit Prior Knowledge
    2024/03/11 by Yuting Zhang, Hao Lu, Zhang, Yuting +7 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Intelligent Tutoring Systems and Adaptive Learning #Online Learning and Analytics #Sensor Technology and Measurement Systems
  10. rPPG-MAE: Self-supervised Pre-training with Masked Autoencoders for Remote Physiological Measurement
    2023/06/04 by Liu, Xin, Zhang, Yuting, Yu, Zitong +3 · 2 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  11. Light Field Depth Estimation via Stitched Epipolar Plane Images
    2022/03/29 by Ping Zhou, Zhou, Ping, Xiaoyang Liu +8 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #I.4.5 #Image Enhancement Techniques #Optical measurement and interference techniques
  12. Quantum Fusion of Independent Networks Based on Multi-user Entanglement Swapping
    2023/12/06 by Huang, Yiwen, Yang, Yilin, Li, Hao +7 · 1 citation
    #FOS: Physical sciences #Optics (physics.optics) #Quantum Physics (quant-ph)
  13. MedTVT-R1: A Multimodal LLM Empowering Medical Reasoning and Diagnosis
    2025/06/23 by Zhang, Yuting, Yuan, Kaishen, Lu, Hao +3 · 4 citations
    #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Biological sciences #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Image and Video Processing (eess.IV) #Quantitative Methods (q-bio.QM) #electronic engineering #information engineering
  14. A Comprehensive Survey on Self-Interpretable Neural Networks
    2025/01/26 by Yang Ji, Ying Sun, Ji, Yang +16 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning in Healthcare #Neural Networks and Applications
  15. CoEmoGen: Towards Semantically-Coherent and Scalable Emotional Image Content Generation
    2025/08/05 by Yuan, Kaishen, Zhang, Yuting, Gao, Shang +3 · 2 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  16. Development of Automated Neural Network Prediction for Echocardiographic Left ventricular Ejection Fraction
    2024/03/18 by Yuting Zhang, Boyang Liu, Zhang, Yuting +25 · 1 citation
    Engineering · Health Professions · #Advanced Data Processing Techniques #Artificial Intelligence in Healthcare #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  17. CardAIc-Agents: A Multimodal Framework with Hierarchical Adaptation for Cardiac Care Support
    2025/08/18 by Zhang, Yuting, Bunting, Karina V., Champsi, Asgher +8 · 2 citations
    #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computers and Society (cs.CY) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multiagent Systems (cs.MA)