Jinhua Liang
- WavJourney: Compositional Audio Creation with Large Language Models
2023/07/26 by Xubo Liu, Zhongkai Zhu, Liu, Xubo +19 · 8 citations
Computer Science · #Music and Audio Processing #Music Technology and Sound Studies
- DExter: Learning and Controlling Performance Expression with Diffusion Models
2024/06/21 by Huan Zhang, Zhang, Huan, Shreyan Chowdhury +9 · 5 citations
Computer Science · #Audio and Speech Processing (eess.AS) #FOS: Electrical engineering #Online Learning and Analytics #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Adapting Language-Audio Models as Few-Shot Audio Learners
2023/05/28 by Jinhua Liang, Xubo Liu, Liang, Jinhua +11 · 3 citations
Computer Science · #Audio and Speech Processing (eess.AS) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Music and Audio Processing #Sound (cs.SD) #Speech Recognition and Synthesis #Speech and Audio Processing #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Bridging Paintings and Music -- Exploring Emotion based Music Generation through Paintings
2024/09/12 by Tanisha Hisariya, Huan Zhang, Hisariya, Tanisha +3 · 5 citations
Arts and Humanities · #Art Education and Development #Audio and Speech Processing (eess.AS) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Multimedia (cs.MM) #Sound (cs.SD) #electronic engineering #information engineering
- WavCraft: Audio Editing and Generation with Large Language Models
2024/03/14 by Jinhua Liang, Huan Zhang, Liang, Jinhua +17 · 4 citations
Computer Science · #Music and Audio Processing #Speech Recognition and Synthesis
- Solubility Modeling, Solute–Solvent Interactions, and Thermodynamic Dissolution Properties of <i>p</i>-Nitrophenylacetonitrile in Sixteen Monosolvents at Temperatures Ranging from 278.15 to 333.15 K
2018/12/19 by Gaoquan Chen, Jinhua Liang, Jingchao Han +1 · 3 citations
Materials Science · Chemical Engineering · Chemistry · #Crystallization and Solubility Studies #Chemical and Physical Properties in Aqueous Solutions #Analytical Chemistry and Chromatography
- Learning from Taxonomy: Multi-label Few-Shot Classification for Everyday Sound Recognition
2022/12/17 by Jinhua Liang, Liang, Jinhua, Huy P. Phan +3 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Engineering · #Music and Audio Processing #Speech and Audio Processing #Water Systems and Optimization
- Leveraging Pre-trained AudioLDM for Sound Generation: A Benchmark Study
2023/03/07 by Yi Yuan, Yuan, Yi, Haohe Liu +9 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Audio and Speech Processing (eess.AS) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Multimedia (cs.MM) #Music and Audio Processing #Sound (cs.SD) #Speech Recognition and Synthesis #Speech and Audio Processing #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Hierarchical Symbolic Pop Music Generation with Graph Neural Networks
2024/09/12 by Lim, Wen Qing, Jinhua Liang, Huan Zhang +2 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Engineering · #Audio and Speech Processing (eess.AS) #FOS: Electrical engineering #Human Motion and Animation #Music Technology and Sound Studies #Music and Audio Processing #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Bridging Discrete and Continuous: A Multimodal Strategy for Complex Emotion Detection
2024/09/12 by Jiehui Jia, Huan Zhang, Jia, Jiehui +3 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimedia (cs.MM) #Sentiment Analysis and Opinion Mining