Yulin Wang
- DeeR-VLA: Dynamic Inference of Multimodal Large Language Models for Efficient Robot Execution
2024/11/04 by Yang Yue, Yue, Yang, Yulin Wang +13 · 35 citations
Computer Science · #AI-based Problem Solving and Planning #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Robotics (cs.RO) #Topic Modeling
- Not All Images are Worth 16x16 Words: Dynamic Transformers for Efficient Image Recognition
2021/05/31 by Yulin Wang, Wang, Yulin, Rui Huang +7 · 9 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
- MetaSAug: Meta Semantic Augmentation for Long-Tailed Visual Recognition
2021/03/23 by Shuang Li, Kaixiong Gong, Li, Shuang +9 · 5 citations
Computer Science · Medicine · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #COVID-19 diagnosis using AI #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Camel milk modulates the gut microbiota and has anti-inflammatory effects in a mouse model of colitis
2022/03/02 by Jing He, Kunjie Guo, Qi Chen +2 · 24 citations
Agricultural and Biological Sciences · Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · Veterinary · #Animal Diversity and Health Studies #Gut microbiota and health #Brucella: diagnosis, epidemiology, treatment
- Glance and Focus: a Dynamic Approach to Reducing Spatial Redundancy in Image Classification
2020/10/11 by Yulin Wang, Kangchen Lv, Wang, Yulin +9 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Medicine · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #COVID-19 diagnosis using AI #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
- Dynamic Perceiver for Efficient Visual Recognition
2023/06/20 by Yizeng Han, Dongchen Han, Han, Yizeng +17 · 5 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Visual Attention and Saliency Detection
- Adaptive Rotated Convolution for Rotated Object Detection
2023/03/14 by Yifan Pu, Pu, Yifan, Yiru Wang +15 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization
- Probabilistic Contrastive Learning for Long-Tailed Visual Recognition
2024/03/11 by Chaoqun Du, Yulin Wang, Du, Chaoqun +5 · 5 citations
Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Face and Expression Recognition #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
- EchoWorld: Learning Motion-Aware World Models for Echocardiography Probe Guidance
2025/04/17 by Yang Yue, Yue, Yang, Yulin Wang +9 · 6 citations
Engineering · Medicine · #Cardiovascular Function and Risk Factors #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Soft Robotics and Applications #Ultrasound Imaging and Elastography
- AdaNAT: Exploring Adaptive Policy for Token-Based Image Generation
2024/08/31 by Zanlin Ni, Ni, Zanlin, Yulin Wang +15 · 4 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis
- The travel-related impacts of telecommuting: An active learning-based systematic review
2024/03/04 by Pengyu Zhu, Yulin Wang · 1 voice · 2 citations
Social Sciences · Engineering · #Urban Transport and Accessibility #Transportation Planning and Optimization #Transportation and Mobility Innovations
- RoMA: Scaling up Mamba-based Foundation Models for Remote Sensing
2025/03/13 by Fengxiang Wang, Yulin Wang, Wang, Fengxiang +18 · 5 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Remote-Sensing Image Classification
- ENAT: Rethinking Spatial-temporal Interactions in Token-based Image Synthesis
2024/11/11 by Zanlin Ni, Yulin Wang, Ni, Zanlin +13 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis
- UniTTA: Unified Benchmark and Versatile Framework Towards Realistic Test-Time Adaptation
2024/07/29 by Chaoqun Du, Yulin Wang, Du, Chaoqun +9 · 1 citation
Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Educational Technology and Assessment #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Software System Performance and Reliability #Software Testing and Debugging Techniques