Cheng, Pujin
- PRIOR: Prototype Representation Joint Learning from Medical Images and Reports
2023/07/24 by Pujin Cheng, Cheng, Pujin, Lin Li +9 · 8 citations
Computer Science · Medicine · #COVID-19 diagnosis using AI #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
- Lesion-based Contrastive Learning for Diabetic Retinopathy Grading from Fundus Images
2021/07/17 by Yijin Huang, Huang, Yijin, Li Lin +7 · 2 citations
Computer Science · Medicine · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Image and Video Processing (eess.IV) #Medical Image Segmentation Techniques #Retinal Diseases and Treatments #Retinal Imaging and Analysis #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for Cross-Modality Retinal Vessel Segmentation via Disentangling Representation Style Transfer and Collaborative Consistency Learning
2022/01/13 by Peng, Linkai, Lin, Li, Cheng, Pujin +2 · 2 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Image and Video Processing (eess.IV) #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Fine-grained Prompt Tuning: A Parameter and Memory Efficient Transfer Learning Method for High-resolution Medical Image Classification
2024/03/12 by Huang, Yijin, Cheng, Pujin, Tam, Roger +1 · 3 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- AniMer: Animal Pose and Shape Estimation Using Family Aware Transformer
2024/12/01 by Jin Lyu, Lyu, Jin, Tianyi Zhu +13 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Face recognition and analysis
- Identifying the key components in ResNet-50 for diabetic retinopathy grading from fundus images: a systematic investigation
2021/10/27 by Huang, Yijin, Lin, Li, Cheng, Pujin +3 · 1 citation
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Image and Video Processing (eess.IV) #electronic engineering #information engineering
- SSiT: Saliency-guided Self-supervised Image Transformer for Diabetic Retinopathy Grading
2022/10/20 by Yijin Huang, Junyan Lyu, Huang, Yijin +7 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Medicine · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Retinal Diseases and Treatments #Retinal Imaging and Analysis
- FedLPPA: Learning Personalized Prompt and Aggregation for Federated Weakly-supervised Medical Image Segmentation
2024/02/27 by Lin, Li, Liu, Yixiang, Wu, Jiewei +4 · 1 citation
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Image and Video Processing (eess.IV) #electronic engineering #information engineering
- Text-guided Foundation Model Adaptation for Long-Tailed Medical Image Classification
2024/08/27 by Sirui Li, Li Lin, Li, Sirui +7 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Medicine · Neuroscience · #Brain Tumor Detection and Classification #COVID-19 diagnosis using AI #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Retrieval and Classification Techniques
- Diff4MMLiTS: Advanced Multimodal Liver Tumor Segmentation via Diffusion-Based Image Synthesis and Alignment
2024/12/29 by Chen, Shiyun, Lin, Li, Cheng, Pujin +5 · 1 citation
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Image and Video Processing (eess.IV) #electronic engineering #information engineering