vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Papalampidi, Pinelopi

  1. PaliGemma: A versatile 3B VLM for transfer
    2024/07/10 by Lucas Beyer, Andreas Steiner, Beyer, Lucas +72 · 1 voice · 168 citations
    Engineering · #cs.CV #cs.AI #cs.CL #cs.LG
  2. Revisiting Text-to-Image Evaluation with Gecko: On Metrics, Prompts, and Human Ratings
    2024/04/25 by Wiles, Olivia, Zhang, Chuhan, Albuquerque, Isabela +11 · 7 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  3. Memory Consolidation Enables Long-Context Video Understanding
    2024/02/08 by Ivana Balažević, Yuge Shi, Balažević, Ivana +9 · 6 citations
    Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Machine Learning in Healthcare
  4. Hierarchical3D Adapters for Long Video-to-text Summarization
    2022/10/10 by Papalampidi, Pinelopi, Lapata, Mirella · 2 citations
    #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  5. A Simple Recipe for Contrastively Pre-training Video-First Encoders Beyond 16 Frames
    2023/12/12 by Papalampidi, Pinelopi, Koppula, Skanda, Pathak, Shreya +7 · 2 citations
    #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  6. Movie Summarization via Sparse Graph Construction
    2020/12/14 by Papalampidi, Pinelopi, Keller, Frank, Lapata, Mirella · 1 citation
    #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  7. Towards Coherent and Consistent Use of Entities in Narrative Generation
    2022/02/03 by Papalampidi, Pinelopi, Cao, Kris, Kocisky, Tomas · 1 citation
    #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG)
  8. Dynamic Classifier-Free Diffusion Guidance via Online Feedback
    2025/09/19 by Pinelopi Papalampidi, Olivia Wiles, Papalampidi, Pinelopi +13 · 5 citations
    Engineering · #Extremum Seeking Control Systems #Guidance and Control Systems #Iterative Learning Control Systems