vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Tariq Alkhalifah

  1. PINNeik: Eikonal solution using physics-informed neural networks
    2021/10/01 by Umair bin Waheed, Ehsan Haghighat, Tariq Alkhalifah +2 · 4 citations
  2. Wavefield solutions from machine learned functions
    2021/06/02 by Tariq Alkhalifah, Alkhalifah, Tariq, Chao Song +5 · 4 citations
    Earth and Planetary Sciences · Engineering · #Computational Physics (physics.comp-ph) #FOS: Physical sciences #Geophysics (physics.geo-ph) #Hydraulic Fracturing and Reservoir Analysis #Seismic Imaging and Inversion Techniques #Seismic Waves and Analysis
  3. Regularized elastic full-waveform inversion using deep learning
    2019/06/11 by Zhen-Dong Zhang, Zhendong Zhang, Tariq Alkhalifah · 4 citations
    Earth and Planetary Sciences · Engineering · #Seismic Imaging and Inversion Techniques #Seismic Waves and Analysis #Drilling and Well Engineering
  4. Learned frequency-domain scattered wavefield solutions using neural operators
    2024/05/02 by Xinquan Huang, Tariq Alkhalifah, Huang, Xinquan +1 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · Physics and Astronomy · #Image and Signal Denoising Methods #Digital Filter Design and Implementation #Model Reduction and Neural Networks
  5. PINNtomo: Seismic tomography using physics-informed neural networks
    2021/04/04 by Umair bin Waheed, Tariq Alkhalifah, Waheed, Umair bin +7 · 2 citations
    Earth and Planetary Sciences · Engineering · #Computational Physics (physics.comp-ph) #Drilling and Well Engineering #FOS: Physical sciences #Geophysics (physics.geo-ph) #Seismic Imaging and Inversion Techniques #Seismic Waves and Analysis
  6. A fast sweeping algorithm for accurate solution of the tilted transversely isotropic eikonal equation using factorization
    2017/06/10 by Umair bin Waheed, Tariq Alkhalifah · 1 citation
    Earth and Planetary Sciences · Engineering · #Seismic Imaging and Inversion Techniques #Seismic Waves and Analysis #Hydraulic Fracturing and Reservoir Analysis
  7. Transfer learning for self-supervised, blind-spot seismic denoising
    2022/09/25 by Claire Birnie, Tariq Alkhalifah, Birnie, Claire +1 · 2 citations
    Earth and Planetary Sciences · Computer Science · #Seismic Imaging and Inversion Techniques #Seismic Waves and Analysis #Seismology and Earthquake Studies
  8. Conditional Image Prior for Uncertainty Quantification in Full Waveform Inversion
    2024/08/19 by Lingyun Yang, Omar M. Saad, Yang, Lingyun +5 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · Earth and Planetary Sciences · Engineering · #FOS: Physical sciences #Geophysics (physics.geo-ph) #Image and Signal Denoising Methods #Seismic Imaging and Inversion Techniques #Ultrasonics and Acoustic Wave Propagation
  9. Post-FWI Injection of Learned Priors Using a Flow Matching Model
    2026/07/26 by Hao Zhang, Tariq Alkhalifah
    #physics.geo-ph