Jiachen Lu
- Rethinking Semantic Segmentation from a Sequence-to-Sequence Perspective with Transformers
2021/06/01 by Sixiao Zheng, Jiachen Lu, Hengshuang Zhao +8 · 66 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
- SOFT: Softmax-free Transformer with Linear Complexity
2021/10/22 by Jiachen Lu, Jinghan Yao, Lu, Jiachen +15 · 8 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning
- SeaFormer++: Squeeze-enhanced Axial Transformer for Mobile Visual Recognition
2023/01/30 by Qiang Wan, Wan, Qiang, Zilong Huang +7 · 8 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Visual Attention and Saliency Detection
- Generative Semantic Segmentation
2023/03/20 by Jiaqi Chen, Chen, Jiaqi, Jiachen Lu +5 · 6 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
- Learning Ego 3D Representation as Ray Tracing
2022/06/08 by Jiachen Lu, Lu, Jiachen, Zheyuan Zhou +7 · 3 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Robotics and Sensor-Based Localization #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods
- Enhancing High-Resolution 3D Generation through Pixel-wise Gradient Clipping
2023/10/19 by Zijie Pan, Jiachen Lu, Pan, Zijie +5 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis
- S-NeRF++: Autonomous Driving Simulation via Neural Reconstruction and Generation
2024/02/03 by Yu-Rui Chen, Chen, Yurui, Junge Zhang +10 · 3 citations
Decision Sciences · Computer Science · #Simulation Techniques and Applications #Scientific Computing and Data Management #Computational Physics and Python Applications