Bi, Baolong
- Efficient Inference for Large Reasoning Models: A Survey
2025/03/29 by Liu, Yue, Wu, Jiaying, He, Yufei +11 · 18 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Safety in Large Reasoning Models: A Survey
2025/04/24 by Wang, Cheng, Liu, Yue, Bi, Baolong +9 · 21 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- A Survey of Context Engineering for Large Language Models
2025/07/17 by Mei, Lingrui, Yao, Jiayu, Ge, Yuyao +12 · 34 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Can Graph Descriptive Order Affect Solving Graph Problems with LLMs?
2024/02/11 by Yuyao Ge, Ge, Yuyao, Shenghua Liu +10 · 7 citations
Computer Science · #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling #Speech and dialogue systems
- Context-DPO: Aligning Language Models for Context-Faithfulness
2024/12/18 by Baolong Bi, Bi, Baolong, Shaohan Huang +25 · 10 citations
Social Sciences · #Religion, Spirituality, and Psychology
- Reinforced Lifelong Editing for Language Models
2025/02/09 by Zherui Li, Li, Zherui, Hao Chen +12 · 9 citations
Computer Science · #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling
- Towards Fully Exploiting LLM Internal States to Enhance Knowledge Boundary Perception
2025/02/17 by Shiyu Ni, Keping Bi, Ni, Shiyu +9 · 9 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Data Storage Technologies #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Is Factuality Enhancement a Free Lunch For LLMs? Better Factuality Can Lead to Worse Context-Faithfulness
2024/03/30 by Bi, Baolong, Liu, Shenghua, Wang, Yiwei +5 · 3 citations
#Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Parameters vs. Context: Fine-Grained Control of Knowledge Reliance in Language Models
2025/03/20 by Baolong Bi, Bi, Baolong, Shenghua Liu +11 · 6 citations
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling
- Exploring Hallucination of Large Multimodal Models in Video Understanding: Benchmark, Analysis and Mitigation
2025/03/25 by Gao, Hongcheng, Qu, Jiashu, Tang, Jingyi +6 · 6 citations
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- "Not Aligned" is Not "Malicious": Being Careful about Hallucinations of Large Language Models' Jailbreak
2024/06/17 by Lingrui Mei, Mei, Lingrui, Shenghua Liu +9 · 3 citations
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence in Education #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- GradiSeg: Gradient-Guided Gaussian Segmentation with Enhanced 3D Boundary Precision
2024/11/30 by Zehao Li, Wenwei Han, Li, Zehao +12 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Medical Image Segmentation Techniques #Advanced Neural Network Applications #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis
- ALiiCE: Evaluating Positional Fine-grained Citation Generation
2024/06/19 by Yilong Xu, Jinhua Gao, Xu, Yilong +9 · 2 citations
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · #Biomedical Text Mining and Ontologies #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Adaptive Token Biaser: Knowledge Editing via Biasing Key Entities
2024/06/18 by Baolong Bi, Bi, Baolong, Shenghua Liu +11 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics #Software Engineering Research #Topic Modeling
- A Survey of Vibe Coding with Large Language Models
2025/10/14 by Ge, Yuyao, Mei, Lingrui, Duan, Zenghao +12 · 7 citations
#Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Innate Reasoning is Not Enough: In-Context Learning Enhances Reasoning Large Language Models with Less Overthinking
2025/03/25 by Ge, Yuyao, Liu, Shenghua, Wang, Yiwei +4 · 5 citations
#Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Training a Utility-based Retriever Through Shared Context Attribution for Retrieval-Augmented Language Models
2025/04/01 by Xu, Yilong, Gao, Jinhua, Yu, Xiaoming +4 · 3 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- HiddenGuard: Fine-Grained Safe Generation with Specialized Representation Router
2024/10/03 by Mei, Lingrui, Liu, Shenghua, Wang, Yiwei +3 · 2 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- a1: Steep Test-time Scaling Law via Environment Augmented Generation
2025/04/20 by Mei, Lingrui, Liu, Shenghua, Wang, Yiwei +5 · 5 citations
#Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- LPNL: Scalable Link Prediction with Large Language Models
2024/01/24 by Bi, Baolong, Liu, Shenghua, Wang, Yiwei +2 · 1 citation
#Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Social and Information Networks (cs.SI)
- Decoding by Contrasting Knowledge: Enhancing LLMs' Confidence on Edited Facts
2024/05/19 by Baolong Bi, Shenghua Liu, Bi, Baolong +9 · 1 citation
Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Digital Rights Management and Security #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Law, AI, and Intellectual Property #Library Science and Information Systems
- Not in Sync: Unveiling Temporal Bias in Audio Chat Models
2025/10/14 by Jiayu Yao, Yao, Jiayu, Shenghua Liu +12 · 1 citation
Arts and Humanities · Computer Science · Psychology · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Language, Metaphor, and Cognition #Sound (cs.SD) #Speech and dialogue systems #Subtitles and Audiovisual Media
- RefineX: Learning to Refine Pre-training Data at Scale from Expert-Guided Programs
2025/07/04 by Bi, Baolong, Liu, Shenghua, Ren, Xingzhang +7 · 3 citations
#Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Who is in the Spotlight: The Hidden Bias Undermining Multimodal Retrieval-Augmented Generation
2025/05/30 by Jiayu Yao, Yao, Jiayu, Shenghua Liu +13 · 4 citations
Computer Science · #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Speech and dialogue systems #Topic Modeling