Clémençon, Stephan
- Functional Isolation Forest
2019/04/09 by Staerman, Guillaume, Mozharovskyi, Pavlo, Clémençon, Stephan +1 · 2 citations
#FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML)
- Autoencoding any Data through Kernel Autoencoders
2018/05/28 by Laforgue, Pierre, Clémençon, Stephan, d'Alché-Buc, Florence · 1 citation
#FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML)
- On Medians of (Randomized) Pairwise Means
2022/11/01 by Laforgue, Pierre, Clémençon, Stephan, Bertail, Patrice · 1 citation
#FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML)
- A Bipartite Ranking Approach to the Two-Sample Problem
2023/02/07 by Clémençon, Stephan, Limnios, Myrto, Vayatis, Nicolas · 1 citation
#FOS: Mathematics #Statistics Theory (math.ST)
- Regular Variation in Hilbert Spaces and Principal Component Analysis for Functional Extremes
2023/08/02 by Clémençon, Stephan, Huet, Nathan, Sabourin, Anne · 1 citation
#FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Mathematics #Functional Analysis (math.FA) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Statistics Theory (math.ST)