vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Yang Shu

  1. Pathformer: Multi-scale Transformers with Adaptive Pathways for Time Series Forecasting
    2024/02/04 by Peng Chen, Yingying Zhang, Chen, Peng +13 · 28 citations
    Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Neural Networks and Applications #Stock Market Forecasting Methods #Time Series Analysis and Forecasting
  2. CLIPood: Generalizing CLIP to Out-of-Distributions
    2023/02/02 by Yang Shu, Shu, Yang, Xingzhuo Guo +9 · 9 citations
    Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling
  3. Towards a General Time Series Anomaly Detector with Adaptive Bottlenecks and Dual Adversarial Decoders
    2024/05/24 by Qichao Shentu, Shentu, Qichao, Beibu Li +13 · 10 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Fault Detection and Control Systems #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Network Security and Intrusion Detection
  4. DALK: Dynamic Co-Augmentation of LLMs and KG to answer Alzheimer's Disease Questions with Scientific Literature
    2024/05/08 by Dawei Li, Li, Dawei, Yang Shu +21 · 9 citations
    Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Biomedical Text Mining and Ontologies #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Semantic Web and Ontologies
  5. Towards a General Time Series Forecasting Model with Unified Representation and Adaptive Transfer
    2024/05/24 by Yihang Wang, Yuying Qiu, Wang, Yihang +15 · 8 citations
    Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Stock Market Forecasting Methods #Time Series Analysis and Forecasting
  6. Hub-Pathway: Transfer Learning from A Hub of Pre-trained Models
    2022/06/08 by Yang Shu, Shu, Yang, Zhangjie Cao +7 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning and Data Classification #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  7. An Explainable Biomedical Foundation Model via Large-Scale Concept-Enhanced Vision-Language Pre-training
    2025/01/26 by Yuxiang Nie, Nie, Yuxiang, Sunan He +20 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · Neuroscience · #AI in cancer detection #Brain Tumor Detection and Classification #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning in Healthcare
  8. Dialectical Alignment: Resolving the Tension of 3H and Security Threats of LLMs
    2024/03/30 by Yang Shu, Jiayuan Su, Yang, Shu +13 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Law, AI, and Intellectual Property
  9. Identification of lymphatic vessels in skull periosteum but not bone marrow reveals skull channel heterogeneity
    2025/08/28 by Qing Chang, Li Ma, Ziying Lin +4 · 1 voice · 1 citation
    Medicine · Neuroscience · #Cerebrospinal fluid and hydrocephalus #Lymphatic System and Diseases #Neonatal Respiratory Health Research
  10. Improving Quantization-aware Training of Low-Precision Network via Block Replacement on Full-Precision Counterpart
    2024/12/20 by Chengting Yu, Yang Shu, Yu, Chengting +9 · 1 citation
    Engineering · #Optical Systems and Laser Technology #Image Processing Techniques and Applications
  11. AimTS: Augmented Series and Image Contrastive Learning for Time Series Classification
    2025/04/14 by Yuxuan Chen, Shanshan Huang, Chen, Yuxuan +15 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Time Series Analysis and Forecasting