vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Ioannis Anagnostides

  1. On Last-Iterate Convergence Beyond Zero-Sum Games
    2022/03/22 by Ioannis Anagnostides, Ioannis Panageas, Anagnostides, Ioannis +5 · 5 citations
    Decision Sciences · Computer Science · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Stochastic Gradient Optimization Techniques #Machine Learning and Algorithms
  2. Metric-Distortion Bounds under Limited Information
    2021/07/06 by Ioannis Anagnostides, Anagnostides, Ioannis, Dimitris Fotakis +3 · 4 citations
    Decision Sciences · Economics, Econometrics and Finance · #Auction Theory and Applications #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Game Theory and Voting Systems
  3. Near-Optimal No-Regret Learning Dynamics for General Convex Games
    2022/06/17 by Gabriele Farina, Ioannis Anagnostides, Farina, Gabriele +9 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · Decision Sciences · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning and Algorithms #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics
  4. Efficient Φ-Regret Minimization with Low-Degree Swap Deviations in Extensive-Form Games
    2024/02/15 by Brian Hu Zhang, Zhang, Brian Hu, Ioannis Anagnostides +5 · 3 citations
    Computer Science · #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis #Neural Networks and Applications
  5. Computing Optimal Equilibria and Mechanisms via Learning in Zero-Sum Extensive-Form Games
    2023/06/08 by Brian Hu Zhang, Zhang, Brian Hu, Gabriele Farina +17 · 2 citations
    Decision Sciences · Economics, Econometrics and Finance · Social Sciences · #Auction Theory and Applications #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #Experimental Behavioral Economics Studies #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Sports Analytics and Performance
  6. The Value of Recall in Extensive-Form Games
    2024/12/27 by Ratip Emin Berker, Berker, Ratip Emin, Emanuel Tewolde +8 · 1 voice · 3 citations
    Business, Management and Accounting · #Business Strategy and Innovation #cs.GT
  7. Steering No-Regret Learners to a Desired Equilibrium
    2023/06/08 by Brian Hu Zhang, Zhang, Brian Hu, Gabriele Farina +17 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · Decision Sciences · Engineering · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Advanced Control Systems Optimization #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Intelligent Tutoring Systems and Adaptive Learning
  8. Expected Variational Inequalities
    2025/02/25 by Brian Hu Zhang, Ioannis Anagnostides, Zhang, Brian Hu +11 · 1 voice · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Mathematics · #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Mathematics #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Optimization and Control (math.OC) #cs.GT #cs.LG #math.OC
  9. Learning and Computation of Φ-Equilibria at the Frontier of Tractability
    2025/02/25 by Brian Hu Zhang, Ioannis Anagnostides, Zhang, Brian Hu +12 · 1 voice · 1 citation
    Computer Science · Decision Sciences · Mathematics · #Advanced Bandit Algorithms Research #Computer Science and Game Theory (cs.GT) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Game Theory and Applications #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics #cs.GT #cs.LG #stat.ML
  10. Compensation Design
    2026/07/16 by Ioannis Anagnostides, Kshipra Bhawalkar, Christopher Liaw +5
    #cs.GT