Wang, Chunmei
- Active Learning Based Sampling for High-Dimensional Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations
2021/12/28 by Wenhan Gao, Gao, Wenhan, Chunmei Wang +1 · 11 citations
Physics and Astronomy · Computer Science · Mathematics · #Model Reduction and Neural Networks #Gaussian Processes and Bayesian Inference #Statistics Education and Methodologies
- A Locking-Free Weak Galerkin Finite Element Method for Elasticity Problems in the Primal Formulation
2015/08/16 by Chunmei Wang, Junping Wang, Wang, Chunmei +5 · 7 citations
Engineering · Mathematics · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Numerical methods in engineering #Numerical methods for differential equations
- An Efficient Numerical Scheme for the Biharmonic Equation by Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods on Polygonal or Polyhedral Meshes
2013/09/22 by Chunmei Wang, Junping Wang, Wang, Chunmei +1 · 7 citations
Engineering · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Numerical methods in engineering #Composite Structure Analysis and Optimization
- Deep Operator Learning Lessens the Curse of Dimensionality for PDEs
2023/01/28 by Ke Chen, Chunmei Wang, Chen, Ke +3 · 6 citations
Mathematics · Physics and Astronomy · Computer Science · #Numerical methods in inverse problems #Model Reduction and Neural Networks #Advanced Mathematical Modeling in Engineering
- Discretization of div-curl Systems by Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods on Polyhedral Partitions
2015/01/19 by Chunmei Wang, Wang, Chunmei, Junping Wang +1 · 5 citations
Engineering · Computer Science · #Numerical methods in engineering #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Contact Mechanics and Variational Inequalities
- Friedrichs Learning: Weak Solutions of Partial Differential Equations via Deep Learning
2020/12/15 by Chen, Fan, Huang, Jianguo, Wang, Chunmei +1 · 3 citations
#FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Mathematics #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Numerical Analysis (math.NA)
- A New Numerical Method for Div-Curl Systems with Low Regularity Assumptions
2021/01/10 by Cao, Shuhao, Wang, Chunmei, Wang, Junping · 4 citations
#35Q60 #65N12 #65N30 #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA)
- A Weak Galerkin Finite Element Method for A Type of Fourth Order Problem Arising From Fluorescence Tomography
2015/10/20 by Chunmei Wang, Wang, Chunmei, Haomin Zhou +1 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · Mathematics · #35B45 #35J35 (Secondary) #35J50 #65N12 #65N15 #65N30 #74N20 (Primary) #Advanced Mathematical Modeling in Engineering #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA) #Numerical methods in inverse problems
- Superconvergence of Numerical Gradient for Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods on Nonuniform Cartesian Partitions in Three Dimensions
2018/10/18 by Dan Li, Li, Dan, Yufeng Nie +3 · 4 citations
Engineering · Computer Science · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Numerical methods in engineering #Advanced Mathematical Modeling in Engineering
- Reproducing Activation Function for Deep Learning
2021/01/13 by Senwei Liang, Liyao Lyu, Liang, Senwei +5 · 4 citations
Computer Science · Physics and Astronomy · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Model Reduction and Neural Networks #Image and Signal Denoising Methods
- Curved Elements in Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods
2022/10/30 by Dan Li, Li, Dan, Chunmei Wang +3 · 4 citations
Engineering · #65N15 #65N30 #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Electromagnetic Simulation and Numerical Methods #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA) #Numerical methods in engineering
- An Extension of the Morley Element on General Polytopal Partitions Using Weak Galerkin Methods
2022/10/31 by Dan Li, Chunmei Wang, Li, Dan +3 · 4 citations
Engineering · Mathematics · #65N12 #65N15 #65N30 #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Differential Equations and Numerical Methods #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA) #Numerical methods in engineering
- Generalized Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods for Biharmonic Equations
2023/02/13 by Dan Li, Li, Dan, Chunmei Wang +3 · 4 citations
Engineering · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Numerical methods in engineering #Electromagnetic Simulation and Numerical Methods
- Generalized weak Galerkin finite element methods for second order elliptic problems
2023/05/15 by Dan Li, Li, Dan, Chunmei Wang +5 · 4 citations
Engineering · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Numerical methods in engineering #Electromagnetic Simulation and Numerical Methods
- A Primal-Dual Weak Galerkin Finite Element Method for Second Order Elliptic Equations in Non-Divergence Form
2015/10/13 by Chunmei Wang, Wang, Chunmei, Junping Wang +1 · 2 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #35D35 #35J15 #65N12 #65N30 #Advanced Mathematical Modeling in Engineering #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA) #Numerical methods in engineering
- New Discretization Schemes for Time-Harmonic Maxwell Equations by Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods
2016/10/14 by Wang, Chunmei · 4 citations
#FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA)
- Primal-Dual Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods for Elliptic Cauchy Problems
2018/06/05 by Chunmei Wang, Junping Wang, Wang, Chunmei +1 · 2 citations
Engineering · Mathematics · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA) #Numerical methods in engineering #Numerical methods in inverse problems
- A New Primal-Dual Weak Galerkin Finite Element Method for Ill-posed Elliptic Cauchy Problems
2018/09/12 by Chunmei Wang, Wang, Chunmei · 3 citations
Engineering · Computer Science · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Numerical methods in engineering #Advanced Mathematical Modeling in Engineering
- Low Regularity Primal-Dual Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods for Convection-Diffusion Equations
2019/01/20 by Chunmei Wang, Wang, Chunmei, Ludmil Zikatanov +1 · 2 citations
Engineering · Computer Science · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Advanced Mathematical Modeling in Engineering #Computational Fluid Dynamics and Aerodynamics
- New Primal-Dual Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods for Convection-Diffusion Problems
2020/01/19 by Waixiang Cao, Cao, Waixiang, Chunmei Wang +1 · 2 citations
Engineering · Mathematics · Computer Science · #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Differential Equations and Numerical Methods #Advanced Mathematical Modeling in Engineering
- A simplified primal-dual weak Galerkin finite element method for Fokker-Planck type equations
2020/06/25 by Li, Dan, Wang, Chunmei · 2 citations
#65N12 #65N15 #65N30 #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA)
- A New Primal-Dual Weak Galerkin Method for Elliptic Interface Problems with Low Regularity Assumptions
2020/10/27 by Cao, Waixiang, Wang, Chunmei, Wang, Junping · 2 citations
#65N12 #65N15 #65N30 #74N20 #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA)
- A Weak Galerkin Method for Elasticity Interface Problems
2021/12/13 by Wang, Chunmei, Zhang, Shangyou · 4 citations
#65N12 #65N15 #65N30 #74N20 #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA)
- An Lp- Primal-Dual Weak Galerkin method for div-curl Systems
2022/08/02 by Cao, Waixiang, Wang, Chunmei, Wang, Junping · 2 citations
#35Q60 #65N30 #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA)
- Weak Galerkin Finite Element Methods for Quad-Curl Problems
2022/10/29 by Chunmei Wang, Junping Wang, Wang, Chunmei +3 · 5 citations
Engineering · Mathematics · #65N12 #65N15 #65N30 #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics #Differential Equations and Numerical Methods #FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA) #Numerical methods for differential equations
- An Lp-primal-dual finite element method for first-order transport problems
2022/12/24 by Dan Li, Li, Dan, Chunmei Wang +3 · 2 citations
Mathematics · Engineering · #Differential Equations and Numerical Methods #Differential Equations and Boundary Problems #Advanced Numerical Methods in Computational Mathematics
- Deep Learning via Neural Energy Descent
2023/02/21 by Hao, Wenrui, Wang, Chunmei, Xu, Xingjian +1 · 1 citation
#FOS: Mathematics #Numerical Analysis (math.NA)
- PLD-Tree: Persistent Laplacian Decision Tree for Protein-Protein Binding Free Energy Prediction
2024/12/24 by Xu, Xingjian, Chen, Jiahui, Wang, Chunmei · 1 citation
#Biomolecules (q-bio.BM) #FOS: Biological sciences