Giblin, John T.
- Gravitational waves from gauge preheating
2018/05/11 by Adshead, Peter, Giblin, John T., Weiner, Zachary J. · 10 citations
#Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph)
- Constraining axion inflation with gravitational waves from preheating
2019/09/27 by Adshead, Peter, Giblin, John T., Pieroni, Mauro +1 · 9 citations
#Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph)
- Constraining axion inflation with gravitational waves across 29 decades in frequency
2019/09/27 by Adshead, Peter, Giblin, John T., Pieroni, Mauro +1 · 7 citations
#Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph)
- Gravitational waves from asymmetric oscillon dynamics?
2018/03/21 by Amin, Mustafa A., Braden, Jonathan, Copeland, Edmund J. +4 · 4 citations
#Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences
- Gauge preheating with full general relativity
2023/11/02 by Adshead, Peter, Giblin, John T., Grutkoski, Ryn +1 · 6 citations
#Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences #General Relativity and Quantum Cosmology (gr-qc)
- Constraining early dark energy with gravitational waves before recombination
2020/08/04 by Weiner, Zachary J., Adshead, Peter, Giblin, John T. · 1 citation
#Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph)
- Conversations and Deliberations: Non-Standard Cosmological Epochs and Expansion Histories
2024/11/07 by Brian Batell, Keith R. Dienes, Batell, Brian +37 · 2 citations
Arts and Humanities · Physics and Astronomy · #Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #High Energy Physics - Theory (hep-th) #Historical Astronomy and Related Studies #History and Developments in Astronomy #History of Science and Medicine
- Kinetic Preheating after α-attractor Inflation
2023/11/28 by Peter Adshead, John T. Giblin, Adshead, Peter +3 · 2 citations
Earth and Planetary Sciences · Physics and Astronomy · #Cosmology and Gravitation Theories #Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences #Geophysics and Gravity Measurements #Solar and Space Plasma Dynamics
- CMB and energy conservation limits on nanohertz gravitational waves
2024/09/23 by David Wright, John T. Giblin, Wright, David +3 · 2 citations
Physics and Astronomy · Mathematics · #Cosmology and Gravitation Theories #Pulsars and Gravitational Waves Research #Gas Dynamics and Kinetic Theory
- Gravitational Waves from Kinetic Preheating
2024/02/25 by Adshead, Peter, Giblin, John T., Tishue, Avery · 2 citations
#Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences
- Simulating a numerical UV Completion of Quartic Galileons
2024/02/08 by Gerhardinger, Mary, Giblin, John T., Tolley, Andrew J. +1 · 1 citation
#Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (astro-ph.CO) #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Theory (hep-th)