vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Dong, Xiao

  1. CatVTON: Concatenation Is All You Need for Virtual Try-On with Diffusion Models
    2024/07/21 by Chong, Zheng, Dong, Xiao, Li, Haoxiang +6 · 25 citations
    #68T42 (Primary) 168T45 (Secondary) #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #I.4.9
  2. WonderHuman: Hallucinating Unseen Parts in Dynamic 3D Human Reconstruction
    2025/02/03 by Zilong Wang, Zhiyang Dou, Wang, Zilong +17 · 4 voices · 1 citation
    Arts and Humanities · Engineering · #Forensic Anthropology and Bioarchaeology Studies #Anatomy and Medical Technology
  3. Product1M: Towards Weakly Supervised Instance-Level Product Retrieval via Cross-modal Pretraining
    2021/07/30 by Zhan, Xunlin, Wu, Yangxin, Dong, Xiao +5 · 6 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  4. ConsistentID: Portrait Generation with Multimodal Fine-Grained Identity Preserving
    2024/04/25 by Jiehui Huang, Huang, Jiehui, Dong, Xiao +18 · 10 citations
    Computer Science · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Retrieval and Classification Techniques #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Topic Modeling
  5. M5Product: Self-harmonized Contrastive Learning for E-commercial Multi-modal Pretraining
    2021/09/09 by Xiao Dong, Xunlin Zhan, Dong, Xiao +15 · 4 citations
    Arts and Humanities · Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimedia (cs.MM) #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Subtitles and Audiovisual Media
  6. OV-DINO: Unified Open-Vocabulary Detection with Language-Aware Selective Fusion
    2024/07/10 by Wang, Hao, Ren, Pengzhen, Jie, Zequn +8 · 7 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  7. CatV2TON: Taming Diffusion Transformers for Vision-Based Virtual Try-On with Temporal Concatenation
    2025/01/20 by Chong Zheng, Chong, Zheng, Wenqing Zhang +15 · 7 citations
    Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Computer Graphics and Visualization Techniques #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques
  8. Auto-tuning Neural Network Quantization Framework for Collaborative Inference Between the Cloud and Edge
    2018/12/16 by Guangli Li, Lei Liu, Li, Guangli +9 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Distributed #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Neural and Evolutionary Computing (cs.NE) #Parallel #Video Surveillance and Tracking Methods #and Cluster Computing (cs.DC)
  9. Entity-Graph Enhanced Cross-Modal Pretraining for Instance-level Product Retrieval
    2022/06/17 by Xiao Dong, Dong, Xiao, Xunlin Zhan +13 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Advanced Image and Video Retrieval Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Databases (cs.DB) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Information Retrieval (cs.IR) #Multimedia (cs.MM) #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Web Data Mining and Analysis
  10. UniDiff: Advancing Vision-Language Models with Generative and Discriminative Learning
    2023/06/01 by Xiao Dong, Dong, Xiao, Runhui Huang +11 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications
  11. RMAvatar: Photorealistic Human Avatar Reconstruction from Monocular Video Based on Rectified Mesh-embedded Gaussians
    2025/01/13 by Peng, Sen, Xie, Weixing, Wang, Zilong +4 · 2 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  12. TransMamba: Fast Universal Architecture Adaption from Transformers to Mamba
    2025/02/21 by Chen, Xiuwei, Hu, Wentao, Dong, Xiao +7 · 2 citations
    #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  13. SurgicalGaussian: Deformable 3D Gaussians for High-Fidelity Surgical Scene Reconstruction
    2024/07/06 by Weixing Xie, Junfeng Yao, Xie, Weixing +11 · 1 citation
    Engineering · Medicine · #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #Anatomy and Medical Technology #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Surgical Simulation and Training