Xiao, Di
- Ferromagnetism and Topology of the Higher Flat Band in a Fractional Chern Insulator
2024/06/13 by Heonjoon Park, Jiaqi Cai, Park, Heonjoon +39 · 20 citations
Mathematics · Physics and Astronomy · #Cold Atom Physics and Bose-Einstein Condensates #FOS: Physical sciences #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall) #Physics of Superconductivity and Magnetism #Spectral Theory in Mathematical Physics #Strongly Correlated Electrons (cond-mat.str-el)
- Observation of edge and bulk states in a three-site Kitaev chain
2024/10/01 by Sebastiaan L. D. ten Haaf, Haaf, Sebastiaan L. D. ten, Yining Zhang +23 · 15 citations
Physics and Astronomy · #Advanced Condensed Matter Physics
- Multiple Hot-Carrier Collection in Photo-Excited Graphene Moire Superlattices
2016/03/16 by Wu, Sanfeng, Wang, Lei, Lai, You +10 · 3 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #Materials Science (cond-mat.mtrl-sci) #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall)
- Linear magnetoresistance induced by intra-scattering semiclassics of Bloch electrons
2015/11/09 by Xiao, Cong, Chen, Hua, Gao, Yang +3 · 2 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #Materials Science (cond-mat.mtrl-sci) #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall)
- Observation of High-Temperature Dissipationless Fractional Chern Insulator
2025/03/14 by Park, Heonjoon, Li, Weijie, Hu, Chaowei +13 · 11 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall) #Strongly Correlated Electrons (cond-mat.str-el)
- Strain-programmable van der Waals magnetic tunnel junctions
2023/01/10 by Cenker, John, Ovchinnikov, Dmitry, Yang, Harvey +12 · 2 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #Materials Science (cond-mat.mtrl-sci) #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall)
- A flux-controlled two-site Kitaev chain
2025/01/27 by Ivan Kulesh, Kulesh, Ivan, Sebastiaan L. D. ten Haaf +19 · 5 citations
Physics and Astronomy · #Atomic and Subatomic Physics Research #Quantum optics and atomic interactions #Cold Atom Physics and Bose-Einstein Condensates
- Raman scattering and anomalous Stokes anti-Stokes ratio in MoTe2 atomic layers
2016/03/11 by Goldstein, Thomas, Chen, Shao-Yu, Xiao, Di +2 · 1 citation
#FOS: Physical sciences #Materials Science (cond-mat.mtrl-sci)
- Deep Learning for Automated Quality Assessment of Color Fundus Images in Diabetic Retinopathy Screening
2017/03/07 by Saha, Sajib Kumar, Fernando, Basura, Cuadros, Jorge +2 · 1 citation
#Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
- Hyperdeterminants and Composite fermion States in Fractional Chern Insulators
2023/12/01 by Hu, Xiaodong, Xiao, Di, Ran, Ying · 2 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #Materials Science (cond-mat.mtrl-sci) #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall) #Strongly Correlated Electrons (cond-mat.str-el)
- Abrupt switching of the anomalous Hall effect by field-rotation in nonmagnetic ZrTe5
2021/01/07 by Mutch, Joshua, Ma, Xuetao, Wang, Chong +7 · 1 citation
#FOS: Physical sciences #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall)
- Spinless and spinful charge excitations in moiré Fractional Chern Insulators
2025/06/05 by Gonçalves, Miguel, Mendez-Valderrama, Juan Felipe, Herzog-Arbeitman, Jonah +5 · 5 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #Strongly Correlated Electrons (cond-mat.str-el)
- Exciton Dressing by Extreme Nonlinear Magnons in a Layered Semiconductor
2024/11/22 by Diederich, Geoffrey M., Nguyen, Mai, Cenker, John +9 · 2 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall)
- Spreading and multi-wavelength emissions of an ultra-narrow relativistic jet from GRB 221009A
2025/03/22 by Geng, Jin-Jun, Zhang, Ying-Kang, Gao, Hao-Xuan +19 · 2 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Astrophysical Phenomena (astro-ph.HE)
- The Propagation of Fast Radio Bursts in the Magnetosphere Shapes Their Waiting-time and Flux Distributions
2023/12/22 by Xiao, Di, Dai, Zi-Gao, Wu, Xue-Feng · 1 citation
#FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Astrophysical Phenomena (astro-ph.HE)
- Neural Preconditioning Operator for Efficient PDE Solves
2025/02/03 by Li, Zhihao, Xiao, Di, Lai, Zhilu +1 · 2 citations
#Computational Engineering #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Finance #and Science (cs.CE)
- Magnetar as the Central Engine of AT2018cow: Optical, Soft X-Ray, and Hard X-Ray Emission
2024/02/23 by Long Li, Li, Long, Shu-Qing Zhong +9 · 1 citation
Earth and Planetary Sciences · Physics and Astronomy · #Astrophysical Phenomena and Observations #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Astrophysical Phenomena (astro-ph.HE) #High-pressure geophysics and materials #Laser-Plasma Interactions and Diagnostics
- EmInspector: Combating Backdoor Attacks in Federated Self-Supervised Learning Through Embedding Inspection
2024/05/21 by Yuwen Qian, Shuchi Wu, Qian, Yuwen +12 · 1 citation
Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Cryptography and Security (cs.CR) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Internet Traffic Analysis and Secure E-voting #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Network Security and Intrusion Detection
- Geometric Origin of Phonon Magnetic Moment in Dirac Materials
2025/05/14 by Chen, Wenqin, Zhang, Xiao-Wei, Cao, Ting +2 · 2 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #Materials Science (cond-mat.mtrl-sci) #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall)
- The Very Early Soft X-ray Plateau of GRB 230307A: Signature of an Evolving Radiative Efficiency in Magnetar Wind Dissipation?
2024/02/16 by Zhong, Shu-Qing, Li, Long, Xiao, Di +3 · 1 citation
#FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Astrophysical Phenomena (astro-ph.HE)
- Twist-angle transferable continuum model and second flat Chern band in twisted MoTe2 and WSe2
2025/08/25 by Zhang, Xiao-Wei, Yang, Kaijie, Wang, Chong +3 · 3 citations
#FOS: Physical sciences #Materials Science (cond-mat.mtrl-sci)
- Realization of fermionic Laughlin state on a quantum processor
2025/03/17 by Shen, Lingnan, Lin, Mao, Lin, Cedric Yen-Yu +2 · 1 citation
#FOS: Physical sciences #Mesoscale and Nanoscale Physics (cond-mat.mes-hall) #Quantum Physics (quant-ph) #Strongly Correlated Electrons (cond-mat.str-el)