vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Moult, Ian

  1. The International Linear Collider: Report to Snowmass 2021
    2022/03/15 by A. Aryshev, T. Behnke, Aryshev, Alexander +608 · 13 citations
    Engineering · Physics and Astronomy · Social Sciences · #Accelerator Physics (physics.acc-ph) #Experimental and Theoretical Physics Studies #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #International Science and Diplomacy #Particle Accelerators and Free-Electron Lasers
  2. Using the W as a Standard Candle to Reach the Top: Calibrating Energy Correlator Based Top Mass Measurements
    2023/11/03 by Holguin, Jack, Moult, Ian, Pathak, Aditya +3 · 5 citations
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph)
  3. Energy Correlators: A Journey From Theory to Experiment
    2025/06/10 by Ian Moult, Moult, Ian, Hua Xing Zhu +1 · 14 citations
    Physics and Astronomy · Mathematics · #Black Holes and Theoretical Physics #Noncommutative and Quantum Gravity Theories #Advanced Operator Algebra Research
  4. Probing cold nuclear matter with energy correlators
    2023/03/14 by Kyle Devereaux, W. Fan, Devereaux, Kyle +7 · 4 citations
    Physics and Astronomy · #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #High-Energy Particle Collisions Research #Nuclear Experiment (nucl-ex) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th) #Particle physics theoretical and experimental studies #Quantum Chromodynamics and Particle Interactions
  5. Imaging the Wakes of Jets with Energy-Energy-Energy Correlators
    2024/07/18 by Bossi, Hannah, Kudinoor, Arjun Srinivasan, Moult, Ian +3 · 5 citations
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #High Energy Physics - Theory (hep-th) #Nuclear Experiment (nucl-ex) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th)
  6. The Transverse Energy-Energy Correlator at Next-to-Next-to-Next-to-Leading Logarithm
    2023/12/27 by Gao, Anjie, Li, Hai Tao, Moult, Ian +1 · 4 citations
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th)
  7. A Coherent View of the Quark-Gluon Plasma from Energy Correlators
    2023/03/06 by Andres, Carlota, Dominguez, Fabio, Holguin, Jack +2 · 3 citations
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #High Energy Physics - Theory (hep-th) #Nuclear Experiment (nucl-ex) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th)
  8. Energy Correlators on Tracks: Resummation and Non-Perturbative Effects
    2023/07/28 by Jaarsma, Max, Li, Yibei, Moult, Ian +2 · 3 citations
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #Nuclear Experiment (nucl-ex) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th)
  9. Beautiful and Charming Energy Correlators
    2022/10/17 by Evan Craft, Kyle Lee, Craft, Evan +5 · 2 citations
    Physics and Astronomy · #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #High-Energy Particle Collisions Research #Nuclear Experiment (nucl-ex) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th) #Particle physics theoretical and experimental studies #Quantum Chromodynamics and Particle Interactions
  10. Analytic Boosted Boson Discrimination
    2015/07/10 by Andrew J. Larkoski, Larkoski, Andrew J., Ian Moult +3 · 1 citation
    Physics and Astronomy · #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #High-Energy Particle Collisions Research #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th) #Particle physics theoretical and experimental studies #Quantum Chromodynamics and Particle Interactions
  11. Energy Correlators Taking Charge
    2023/08/01 by Kyle Lee, Lee, Kyle, Ian Moult +1 · 2 citations
    Physics and Astronomy · Computer Science · #Particle physics theoretical and experimental studies #Computational Physics and Python Applications #High-Energy Particle Collisions Research
  12. Seeing Beauty in the Quark-Gluon Plasma with Energy Correlators
    2023/07/27 by Carlota Andrés, Fabio Domínguez, Andres, Carlota +7 · 2 citations
    Physics and Astronomy · #High-Energy Particle Collisions Research #Particle physics theoretical and experimental studies #Astrophysics and Cosmic Phenomena
  13. Towards an Interpretation of the First Measurements of Energy Correlators in the Quark-Gluon Plasma
    2024/07/10 by Andres, Carlota, Dominguez, Fabio, Holguin, Jack +2 · 2 citations
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #High Energy Physics - Theory (hep-th) #Nuclear Experiment (nucl-ex) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th)
  14. Revisiting Single Inclusive Jet Production: Small-R Resummation at Next-to-Leading Logarithm
    2024/10/02 by Kyle Lee, Lee, Kyle, Ian Moult +3 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Decision Sciences · Engineering · #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #Nuclear Experiment (nucl-ex) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th) #Scheduling and Optimization Algorithms #Simulation Techniques and Applications #Spreadsheets and End-User Computing
  15. Tracking Energy Loss in Heavy Ion Collisions
    2024/09/26 by Barata, João, Moult, Ian, Silva, João M. · 2 citations
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th)
  16. The 1 → 3 Massive Splitting Functions from QCD Factorization and SCET
    2023/10/10 by Craft, Evan, Gonzalez, Mark, Lee, Kyle +2 · 1 citation
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th)
  17. Revisiting Single Inclusive Jet Production: Timelike Factorization and Reciprocity
    2024/09/27 by Lee, Kyle, Moult, Ian, Zhang, Xiaoyuan · 1 citation
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Experiment (hep-ex) #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th)
  18. Simple Scaling Laws for Energy Correlators in Nuclear Matter
    2024/11/22 by Andres, Carlota, Dominguez, Fabio, Holguin, Jack +2 · 1 citation
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (hep-ph) #High Energy Physics - Theory (hep-th) #Nuclear Theory (nucl-th)
  19. Energy Correlators in Perturbative Quantum Gravity
    2024/12/06 by Herrmann, Enrico, Kologlu, Murat, Moult, Ian · 1 citation
    #FOS: Physical sciences #High Energy Physics - Theory (hep-th)
  20. From DGLAP to Sudakov: Precision Predictions for Energy-Energy Correlators
    2025/12/12 by Max Jaarsma, Yibei Li, Jaarsma, Max +7 · 3 citations
    Physics and Astronomy · #High-Energy Particle Collisions Research #Particle physics theoretical and experimental studies #Quantum Chromodynamics and Particle Interactions
  21. Small radius inclusive jet production at the LHC through NNLO+NNLL
    2025/03/27 by Terry Generet, Kyle Lee, Generet, Terry +7 · 2 citations
    Physics and Astronomy · #Particle physics theoretical and experimental studies #High-Energy Particle Collisions Research #Particle Detector Development and Performance