Cuntz, Michael
- Finite Weyl groupoids
2010/08/31 by Cuntz, Michael, Heckenberger, Istvan · 4 citations
#05E45 #20F55 #52C35 #Combinatorics (math.CO) #FOS: Mathematics #Quantum Algebra (math.QA)
- Simplicial arrangements with up to 27 lines
2011/08/15 by Cuntz, Michael · 2 citations
#52C30 #Combinatorics (math.CO) #FOS: Mathematics
- On wild frieze patterns
2015/04/27 by Cuntz, Michael · 2 citations
#05E10 (Primary) #13F60 (Secondary) #Combinatorics (math.CO) #FOS: Mathematics
- A greedy algorithm to compute arrangements of lines in the projective plane
2020/06/25 by Michael Cuntz, Cuntz, Michael · 2 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · Mathematics · #14N20 #20F55 #52C35 #Advanced Combinatorial Mathematics #Combinatorics (math.CO) #Computational Geometry and Mesh Generation #FOS: Mathematics #graph theory and CDMA systems
- Frieze patterns over integers and other subsets of the complex numbers
2017/11/10 by Cuntz, Michael, Holm, Thorsten · 1 citation
#05E15 #05E99 #13F60 #51M20 #Combinatorics (math.CO) #FOS: Mathematics
- A bound for crystallographic arrangements
2019/03/01 by Cuntz, Michael · 1 citation
#14N20 #20F55 #52C35 #Combinatorics (math.CO) #FOS: Mathematics #Quantum Algebra (math.QA)
- Singular plane curves: freeness and combinatorics
2024/03/20 by Cuntz, Michael, Pokora, Piotr · 3 citations
#14N20 #14N25 #32S25 #51A45 #51B05 #Algebraic Geometry (math.AG) #Combinatorics (math.CO) #FOS: Mathematics
- Free but not recursively free arrangements
2013/02/17 by Cuntz, Michael, Hoge, Torsten · 1 citation
#13N15 #14N20 #20F55 #52C35 #Algebraic Geometry (math.AG) #Combinatorics (math.CO) #FOS: Mathematics
- Non-commutative friezes and their determinants, the non-commutative Laurent phenomenon for weak friezes, and frieze gluing
2024/10/17 by Cuntz, Michael, Holm, Thorsten, Jorgensen, Peter · 1 citation
#05E99 #13F60 #51M20 #Combinatorics (math.CO) #FOS: Mathematics