Ting Jiang
- GLM-5: from Vibe Coding to Agentic Engineering
2026/02/17 by GLM-5-Team, :, Aohan Zeng +184 · 4 voices · 26 citations
#cs.LG #cs.CL
- MoRA: High-Rank Updating for Parameter-Efficient Fine-Tuning
2024/05/20 by Ting Jiang, Jiang, Ting, Shaohan Huang +20 · 2 voices · 3 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Data Compression Techniques #Advanced SAR Imaging Techniques #Blind Source Separation Techniques #cs.CL #cs.LG
- E5-V: Universal Embeddings with Multimodal Large Language Models
2024/07/17 by Ting Jiang, Minghui Song, Jiang, Ting +15 · 22 citations
Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Information Retrieval (cs.IR) #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Topic Modeling
- Scaling Sentence Embeddings with Large Language Models
2023/07/31 by Ting Jiang, Jiang, Ting, Shaohan Huang +7 · 12 citations
Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Text Readability and Simplification #Topic Modeling
- PromptBERT: Improving BERT Sentence Embeddings with Prompts
2022/01/12 by Ting Jiang, Jiang, Ting, Jiao, Jian +15 · 5 citations
Computer Science · #Topic Modeling #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Sentiment Analysis and Opinion Mining
- Diff-Shadow: Global-guided Diffusion Model for Shadow Removal
2024/07/23 by Jinting Luo, Ru Li, Luo, Jinting +13 · 4 citations
Environmental Science · Engineering · #Atmospheric and Environmental Gas Dynamics #Hydrocarbon exploration and reservoir analysis #Coal Properties and Utilization
- DIPNet: Efficiency Distillation and Iterative Pruning for Image Super-Resolution
2023/04/14 by Lei Yu, Yu, Lei, Xinpeng Li +11 · 3 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Image Processing Techniques #Advanced Vision and Imaging #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Image Processing Techniques and Applications #Image and Video Processing (eess.IV) #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #electronic engineering #information engineering
- LightXML: Transformer with Dynamic Negative Sampling for High-Performance Extreme Multi-label Text Classification
2021/01/09 by Ting Jiang, Deqing Wang, Jiang, Ting +9 · 2 citations
Computer Science · #Advanced Text Analysis Techniques #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Sentiment Analysis and Opinion Mining #Text and Document Classification Technologies
- MEFLUT: Unsupervised 1D Lookup Tables for Multi-exposure Image Fusion
2023/09/21 by Ting Jiang, Jiang, Ting, Chuan Wang +9 · 2 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Advanced Image Fusion Techniques #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Image Enhancement Techniques #Visual Attention and Saliency Detection
- The DNA methylation–demethylation balance prevents development of multiple megaspore mother cells in Arabidopsis
2025/02/01 by Ting Jiang, Lei Li, Qianqian Hu +5 · 1 voice · 2 citations
Agricultural and Biological Sciences · Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · #Plant Molecular Biology Research #Plant tissue culture and regeneration #Plant Reproductive Biology
- Exploiting Global and Local Hierarchies for Hierarchical Text Classification
2022/05/05 by Ting Jiang, Deqing Wang, Jiang, Ting +9 · 1 citation
Computer Science · #Advanced Text Analysis Techniques #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Sentiment Analysis and Opinion Mining #Text and Document Classification Technologies
- Modeling Dynamic Heterogeneous Graph and Node Importance for Future Citation Prediction
2023/05/27 by Hao Geng, Deqing Wang, Geng, Hao +13 · 1 citation
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology · Computer Science · Physics and Astronomy · #Advanced Graph Neural Networks #Bioinformatics and Genomic Networks #Complex Network Analysis Techniques #Digital Libraries (cs.DL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Physical sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Physics and Society (physics.soc-ph)
- ToDA: Target-oriented Diffusion Attacker against Recommendation System
2024/01/23 by Xiaohao Liu, Zhulin Tao, Liu, Xiaohao +9 · 1 citation
Psychology · Computer Science · #Mental Health via Writing #Sentiment Analysis and Opinion Mining #Machine Learning in Healthcare