vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Hangtao Zhang

  1. AdvCLIP: Downstream-agnostic Adversarial Examples in Multimodal Contrastive Learning
    2023/08/14 by Ziqi Zhou, Zhou, Ziqi, Shengshan Hu +9 · 18 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Geophysical Methods and Applications
  2. Robot Collapse: Supply Chain Backdoor Attacks Against VLM-based Robotic Manipulation
    2024/11/18 by Xianlong Wang, Hewen Pan, Wang, Xianlong +17 · 8 citations
    Computer Science · #Physical Unclonable Functions (PUFs) and Hardware Security #Security and Verification in Computing #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning
  3. Breaking Barriers in Physical-World Adversarial Examples: Improving Robustness and Transferability via Robust Feature
    2024/12/22 by Yichen Wang, Wang, Yichen, Yuxuan Chou +11 · 6 citations
    Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis
  4. Unlearnable 3D Point Clouds: Class-wise Transformation Is All You Need
    2024/10/04 by Xianlong Wang, Wang, Xianlong, Minghui Li +13 · 3 citations
    Earth and Planetary Sciences · Engineering · #3D Shape Modeling and Analysis #3D Surveying and Cultural Heritage #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Manufacturing Process and Optimization
  5. PVDetector: Detecting Prompt Injection Attacks on Purpose-Specific LLM Agents through Policy-Violation Concept Analysis
    2026/07/14 by Junhui Wang, Hangtao Zhang, Zhirun Zheng +5 · 1 voice
    Computer Science · #cs.CR
  6. Test-Time Backdoor Detection for Object Detection Models
    2025/03/19 by Hangtao Zhang, Zhang, Hangtao, Yichen Wang +17 · 5 citations
    Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #cs.CV
  7. ADVEDM:Fine-grained Adversarial Attack against VLM-based Embodied Agents
    2025/09/20 by Yichen Wang, Hangtao Zhang, Wang, Yichen +17 · 6 citations
    Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Anomaly Detection Techniques and Applications
  8. Denial-of-Service or Fine-Grained Control: Towards Flexible Model Poisoning Attacks on Federated Learning
    2023/04/21 by Hangtao Zhang, Zeming Yao, Zhang, Hangtao +11 · 1 citation
    Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Cryptography and Security (cs.CR) #Distributed #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Parallel #Privacy-Preserving Technologies in Data #and Cluster Computing (cs.DC)
  9. SegTrans: Transferable Adversarial Examples for Segmentation Models
    2025/10/10 by Yufei Song, Song, Yufei, Ziqi Zhou +15 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Advanced Neural Network Applications #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences
  10. GhostPrompt: Cross-Image Adversarial Prompt for Vision-Language Models
    2026/07/22 by Li Zeng, Zeyu Ye, Meng Xie +4
    #cs.CR
  11. TYPO: Instruction-Dense Visual Jailbreaks against Commercial Closed-Source Image-Generation Models
    2026/07/27 by Meng Xie, Li Zeng, Hangtao Zhang +4
    #cs.CR