Allan Zhou
- Gemini 2.5: Pushing the Frontier with Advanced Reasoning, Multimodality, Long Context, and Next Generation Agentic Capabilities
2025/07/07 by Gheorghe Comanici, Comanici, Gheorghe, Eric Bieber +6844 · 8 voices · 1365 citations
#cs.CL #cs.AI
- Just Ask for Calibration: Strategies for Eliciting Calibrated Confidence Scores from Language Models Fine-Tuned with Human Feedback
2023/05/24 by Katherine Tian, Eric Mitchell, Tian, Katherine +13 · 116 citations
Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #Explainable Artificial Intelligence (XAI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Topic Modeling
- NeRF in the Palm of Your Hand: Corrective Augmentation for Robotics via Novel-View Synthesis
2023/01/18 by Allan Zhou, Moo Jin Kim, Zhou, Allan +7 · 12 citations
Computer Science · Engineering · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Human Pose and Action Recognition #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Robot Manipulation and Learning #Robotics (cs.RO)
- Permutation Equivariant Neural Functionals
2023/02/27 by Allan Zhou, Zhou, Allan, Kaien Yang +12 · 6 citations
Computer Science · #Neural Networks and Applications #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning
- Adaptive Data Optimization: Dynamic Sample Selection with Scaling Laws
2024/10/15 by Yiding Jiang, Jiang, Yiding, Allan Zhou +7 · 7 citations
Computer Science · #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Neural Networks and Applications
- Watch, Try, Learn: Meta-Learning from Demonstrations and Reward
2019/06/07 by Allan Zhou, Zhou, Allan, Eric Jang +17 · 1 citation
Computer Science · #Adversarial Robustness in Machine Learning #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #Domain Adaptation and Few-Shot Learning #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Machine Learning (stat.ML) #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics
- Policy Architectures for Compositional Generalization in Control
2022/03/10 by Allan Zhou, Zhou, Allan, Kumar, Vikash +4 · 1 citation
Computer Science · Engineering · #Artificial Intelligence (cs.AI) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Multimodal Machine Learning Applications #Reinforcement Learning in Robotics #Robot Manipulation and Learning #Robotics (cs.RO)