vix.ing · top · new · best · stats · spec

Lin Tian

  1. uniGradICON: A Foundation Model for Medical Image Registration
    2024/03/09 by Lin Tian, Tian, Lin, Hastings Greer +13 · 15 citations
    Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Medical Image Segmentation Techniques
  2. NePhi: Neural Deformation Fields for Approximately Diffeomorphic Medical Image Registration
    2023/09/13 by Lin Tian, Hastings Greer, Tian, Lin +6 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · Engineering · Medicine · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Medical Image Segmentation Techniques #Medical Imaging and Analysis #Radiomics and Machine Learning in Medical Imaging
  3. Examining Bias in Opinion Summarisation Through the Perspective of Opinion Diversity
    2023/06/07 by Nannan Huang, Huang, Nannan, Lin Tian +5 · 4 citations
    Computer Science · #Computation and Language (cs.CL) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Natural Language Processing Techniques #Sentiment Analysis and Opinion Mining #Topic Modeling
  4. Uncertainty-inspired Open Set Learning for Retinal Anomaly Identification
    2023/04/08 by Meng Wang, Lin Tian, Wang, Meng +45 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · Medicine · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #Imbalanced Data Classification Techniques #Machine Learning (cs.LG) #Retinal Imaging and Analysis #Retinal and Optic Conditions
  5. multiGradICON: A Foundation Model for Multimodal Medical Image Registration
    2024/08/01 by Basar Demir, Lin Tian, Demir, Basar +17 · 2 citations
    Computer Science · #Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (cs.CV) #FOS: Computer and information sciences #FOS: Electrical engineering #Image and Video Processing (eess.IV) #Medical Image Segmentation Techniques #electronic engineering #information engineering
  6. Novel insights into the adsorption of organic contaminants by biochar: A review
    2021/09/01 by Zirui Luo, Bin Yao, Xiao Yang +7 · 1 citation
    Environmental Science · #Adsorption and biosorption for pollutant removal #Heavy metals in environment #Pharmaceutical and Antibiotic Environmental Impacts
  7. Discovering Hidden Physics Behind Transport Dynamics
    2020/11/24 by Peirong Liu, Lin Tian, Liu, Peirong +9 · 1 citation
    Medicine · #Advanced Neuroimaging Techniques and Applications #Advanced MRI Techniques and Applications #MRI in cancer diagnosis
  8. From a Word-Level Dictionary to Sentence-Level Semantics: Multilingual Grievance Labelling with Contextual Models
    2026/07/23 by Lin Tian, Marian-Andrei Rizoiu
    #cs.CL